WESTERN REGION RESULTS 2008
HELD AT HARRISONBURG-ROCKINGHAM COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS
SEPTEMBER 28, 2008

THE RESULTS BELOW WERE SUPPLIED BY THE ROCKINGHAM-HARRISONBURG CHAPTER OF THE IZAAK WALTON LEAGUE OF AMERICA AND ARE OFFICIAL.  ANY INQUIRIES SHOULD BE DIRECTED TO: JON D. RITENOUR, 2041 SPADERS CHURCH RD., HARRISONBURG, VA  22801.    PHONE - 540-434-8028

ALL DEER SCORING 140 PTS, BLACK BEAR SCORING 20 PTS & TURKEY SCORING 50 PTS WERE ISSUED BIG GAME CITATIONS. 

 

HIGHEST SCORING DEER HARVESTED IN WESTERN REGION

ENTRANT PTS COUNTY

SCORE

CLASS
J. DENNIS MYERS 19 ROCKINGHAM 235 13/16 9

RESULTS - ALL

West Youth Deer Results
RANK ENTRANT PTS COUNTY SCORE CLASS
1 WILLIAM A. GARST 13 ROANOKE 223  8/16 1
2 ZAC TAYLOR 17 WYTHE 199  3/16 1
3 WILLIAM D. MAYS 12 AMHERST 195 15/16 1
4 BOBBY L. CRIDER 12 SHENANDOAH 185 15/16 1
5 ELMO W. SPENCER 12 WYTHE 185 14/16 1
6 AUSTIN L. WILSON 12 BEDFORD 184  7/16 1
7 DUANE A. BARLOW 12 ROCKBRIDGE 182 10/16 1
8 GEORGE T. JONES, JR. 15 PITTSYLVANIA 175  5/16 1
9 CARLYLE L. MAYS 12 AMHERST 173  4/16 1
10 JOHN F. RITCHIE 13 ROCKBRIDGE 156  8/16 1
11 W. PHILLIP CAMPER 12 BOTETOURT 152 10/16 1
           
1 RONALD R. RATCLIFFE 10 MONTGOMERY 201 15/16 2
2 DAVID L. HEISKELL 11 MONTGOMERY 199  1/16 2
3 CHARLES V. RIDDLE 10 WYTHE 197 10/16 2
4 KEITH DOVE 10 HENRY 194 13/16 2
5 MICHAEL A. MARTIN 11 ROCKINGHAM 191 10/16 2
6 CARL J. MCDANIEL 9 PAGE 190 12/16 2
7 BARRY P. JEFFER 11 ROCKBRIDGE 190  5/16 2
8 JAMES M. DOLAN 11 NELSON 187  0/16 2
9 DANNY N. AYERS 11 ROCKBRIDGE 184  6/16 2
10 JACOB S. MARTIN 10 CRAIG 181  1/16 2
11 WALTER T. SIGMON 10 FRANKLIN 180  3/16 2
12 LONNIE V. BRIZENDINE 11 CRAIG 179  1/16 2
13 C. ODELL WHISMAN 11 TAZEWELL 177 13/16 2
14 JAMES W. RATCLIFF, JR. 11 FLOYD 177  6/16 2
15 JAMES E. ALTICE 9 FRANKLIN 176 15/16 2
16 TIMOTHY D. STULL 11 BOTETOURT 176 11/16 2
17 ARTHUR T. POWELL 10 PAGE 176  0/16 2
18 RALPH E. CANNADY 11 AMHERST 175  5/16 2
19 MICHAEL S. CAMDEN, JR. 10 ROANOKE 174 13/16 2
20 CHRIS TOWNSEND 10 GILES 173 13/16 2
21 MARK A. MCINERNEY 10 PAGE 173  9/16 2
22 BRADLEY S. RITTER 10 FREDERICK 173  0/16 2
23 CHARLIE M. POOLE 10 ROCKBRIDGE 172 14/16 2
24 MICHAEL E. REYNOLDS 11 AMHERST 171  3/16 2
25 JOSEPH W. ANTINUCCI 10 AMHERST 170 15/16 2
26 JAMES L. RICHARDSON 9 CRAIG 170  7/16 2
27 ANTHONY K. ALEXANDER 10 WYTHE 170  6/16 2
28 ELMER (GENE) E. DELP 9 ROANOKE 170  0/16 2
29 DAVID H. BANE 10 ROCKBRIDGE 168 11/16 2
30 PAUL G. FIX 10 ROCKBRIDGE 168  8/16 2
31 BILLY J. LONAS 10 SHENANDOAH 168  1/16 2
32 SAMUEL W. GOOD, II 10 PAGE 167 10/16 2
33 LYNWOOD C. SMITH 9 AUGUSTA 167  8/16 2
34 STEVEN E. MCCRAY 9 AUGUSTA 161 13/16 2
35 LLOYD M. CUMMINS, JR. 9 ROCKBRIDGE 161  6/16 2
36 RANDY L. WALKER 10 BEDFORD 161  5/16 2
37 LARRY M. BOWYER 10 BEDFORD 161  1/16 2
38 CODY W. PLECKER 10 BATH 161  0/16 2
39 MICHAEL B. RHODES 10 ROCKINGHAM 158 14/16 2
40 MAKALA A. CHILDRESS 10 TAZEWELL 158  6/16 2
41 HARRY M. ROWE 11 AUGUSTA 158  0/16 2
42 EDWARD W. HARTMAN 9 AUGUSTA 157 15/16 2
43 VICTOR MCMANAWAY 10 HIGHLAND 156 13/16 2
44 DAVID A. LUCAS 9 PAGE 156 12/16 2
45 DEXTER A. EPPARD 10 BATH 156 12/16 2
46 TIM W. NOELL 10 BEDFORD 156  1/16 2
47 EVERETTE R. JOHNSON 9 AMHERST 155  8/16 2
48 RAYMOND E. MICHAEL, II 10 ROCKINGHAM 152  8/16 2
49 DAVID H. BANE 9 ROCKBRIDGE 149 15/16 2
50 ANTHONY COTTRELL 10 BEDFORD 149 12/16 2
51 ANDREW SLOAN 11 BOTETOURT 149  8/16 2
52 CLINTON T. MCCARTNEY 10 AUGUSTA 149  2/16 2
53 ADAM L. VESS 9 BEDFORD 147 12/16 2
54 MICHAEL L. SHENK 10 PAGE 147  1/16 2
55 JAY L. RINACA 9 PAGE 146 12/16 2
56 ROBERT W. MARKHAM 10 FRANKLIN 146  4/16 2
57 FORESTER A. WRIGHT 10 SHENANDOAH 145 12/16 2
58 RUSSELL L. SPENCER 9 WYTHE 145 11/16 2
59 DARREN M. AYERS 9 ROCKBRIDGE 145 10/16 2
60 LUTHER J. GARST, III 9 ROANOKE 144 10/16 2
61 ZACHARY ALLEN CARDIN 9 PAGE 144  5/16 2
62 JEFFREY Z. HASSLER 9 AUGUSTA 144  5/16 2
63 AARON M. REEDY 9 ROCKINGHAM 142  2/16 2
64 LEXIE MUSSELMAN 9 MONTGOMERY 141  8/16 2
65 JEFF A. SMALLWOOD 9 ROCKINGHAM 139  1/16 2
66 JEFFREY M. WHITTAKER 9 FLOYD 138  2/16 2
67 BRIAN K. SMITH 9 ROCKINGHAM 135  3/16 2
68 JEREMY B. WOODS 10 ROCKINGHAM 129  4/16 2
69 CHASE M. SPROUSE 9 AUGUSTA 128  6/16 2
           
1 EARL W. HANNA 8 NELSON 175 14/16 3
2 BARRY "SCOTT" BEDSAUL 8 CARROLL 170 13/16 3
3 DANIEL L. BRADLEY 8 BEDFORD 167 15/16 3
4 WAYNE D. WENGER 8 ROCKINGHAM 167  1/16 3
5 MARK G. SHAW 8 FLOYD 166 11/16 3
6 CLINTON W. BURGER 8 SHENANDOAH 165 14/16 3
7 HAROLD G. STUMP 8 ROANOKE 165 13/16 3
8 JEFFREY S. BOONE 8 BOTETOURT 162  8/16 3
9 MATTHEW M. WIMMER 8 ROANOKE 160 14/16 3
10 TIMOTHY W. SHULL 8 BEDFORD 158  5/16 3
11 GREGORY S. SHIFFLETT 8 ROCKINGHAM 157 11/16 3
12 RANDALL K. SMITH 8 NELSON 156 12/16 3
13 SMILEY L. HENSLEY 8 NELSON 155 10/16 3
14 JEFF A. KLINE 8 AUGUSTA 154  9/16 3
15 BRIAN K. STEWART 8 ROANOKE 154  7/16 3
16 TIMOTHY W. HARMON 8 WARREN 154  0/16 3
17 JAMES L. RICHARDSON 8 CRAIG 153  0/16 3
18 DARREN M. AYERS 8 ROCKBRIDGE 151 12/16 3
19 RICKY A. HILLIARD 8 PAGE 151  4/16 3
20 WESLEY W. SPAID 8 SHENANDOAH 151  0/16 3
21 BRADLEY G. BAKER 8 FALLSTON 150  8/16 3
22 ZACH R. DAVIS 8 AUGUSTA 150  0/16 3
23 TERRY L. HAMMER 8 NELSON 149 11/16 3
24 JOEL P. SENGER 8 AUGUSTA 148 11/16 3
25 WILLIAM T. CALDWELL 8 BEDFORD 147  9/16 3
26 KEITH M. STAPLES 8 AUGUSTA 147  0/16 3
27 CYRUS S. BURNS, II 8 ALLEGHANY 146 13/16 3
28 ANTHONY MUCERINO 8 BEDFORD 146  0/16 3
29 MICHAEL J. LITTLE 8 ROCKINGHAM 145  4/16 3
30 JORDAN T. MORRISON 8 PATRICK 143 12/16 3
31 NICKY W. WIMER 8 ROCKINGHAM 142 15/16 3
32 MARTY C. SHEETS 8 AUGUSTA 142 15/16 3
33 DAVID H. MCDORMAN 7 ROCKINGHAM 141 15/16 3
34 MATTHEW HUNTER ELMORE 8 AUGUSTA 141  9/16 3
35 ERIC T. DENNETT 8 ROCKINGHAM 141  7/16 3
36 BENJAMIN G. TATE 8 GILES 140 11/16 3
37 JOSHUA M. WHALEN 8 BEDFORD 140 11/16 3
38 RANDAL S. LAMBERT 8 AUGUSTA 140  9/16 3
39 TRACY CHRISTOPHER MCCRAY 8 AUGUSTA 139 13/16 3
40 CHARLES L. TURNER, III 8 PAGE COUNTY 139  0/16 3
41 BARRY D. SENSABAUGH 8 AUGUSTA 138  9/16 3
42 RANDALL L. LAFON, JR. 8 GILES 138  4/16 3
43 DENNIS L. MCILWEE 8 FREDERICK 135 12/16 3
44 ALLEN L. BREEDEN 8 PAGE 135 11/16 3
45 MATTHEW Q. LAYMAN 8 ROCKINGHAM 135  1/16 3
46 BRUCE BLOSSER, II 8 ROCKINGHAM 134  5/16 3
47 EVERETT H. JARRELL 8 FLOYD 132 11/16 3
48 ROBERT DAVID HOWDYSHELL, JR. 8 AUGUSTA 131 13/16 3
49 TERRY L. HOLSINGER 8 HIGHLAND 128  3/16 3
50 JOSH L. EYE 8 ROCKINGHAM 126  8/16 3
51 MATTHEW S. EMSWILER 8 ROCKINGHAM 119  3/16 3
52 COLE R. BURKS 7 BEDFORD 119  2/16 3
53 CODY L. ATKINS 8 ROCKINGHAM 114  8/16 3
54 JON D. RITENOUR 7 ALABAMA 104 15/16 3
           
1 RICKY R. BAKER 6 BEDFORD 158  9/16 4
2 LARRY W. KNICK, JR. 6 BEDFORD 140 10/16 4
3 DANIEL N. WITT 6 AMHERST 128  1/16 4
4 DUSTIN A. GOFF 6 BEDFORD 113  9/16 4
5 JOHN P. PINKARD 6 FRANKLIN 105 11/16 4
6 JEREMY S. JONES 6 ROCKINGHAM 102 10/16 4
7 JARRETT C. PRICE 6 ROCKINGHAM  84  1/16 4
           
1 TIMOTHY W. WARE 14 AMHERST 199  0/16 5
2 MICHAEL B. MILES 14 PULASKI 198 12/16 5
3 KEVIN A. WILSON 12 ROANOKE 178  0/16 5
4 DONALD ALAN FOLTZ 12 SHENANDOAH 171  3/16 5
5 JORDAN T. MORRISON 12 PATRICK 157  2/16 5
           
1 THOMAS D. MARTIN 10 BOTETOURT 182 15/16 6
2 STEVEN E. MCCRAY 10 AUGUSTA 177 14/16 6
3 JOSHUA W. ROWAN 10 ROANOKE 174 14/16 6
4 LACY M. STEVENS 10 AUGUSTA 166 12/16 6
5 JASON A. FOSTER 9 PAGE 165 15/16 6
6 TERRY L. SHELTON 11 FRANKLIN 164  4/16 6
7 ALEX C. BLACKBURN 9 CLARKE 155  9/16 6
8 JAMES L. MOORE 10 BEDFORD 153  8/16 6
9 RODNEY L. JONES 10 PAGE 151  5/16 6
10 TRAVIS W. JONES 10 PAGE 151  3/16 6
11 JUSTIN K. FRY 9 AUGUSTA 147  7/16 6
12 HENRY G. DEAVERS, JR. 10 ROCKINGHAM 146 13/16 6
13 JOSEPH A. MITCHELL 9 BEDFORD 144 12/16 6
14 KENNETH E. MILLER 11 PAGE 139  2/16 6
15 COLTON T. POIROT 11 ROCKINGHAM 102 10/16 6
           
1 PAUL S. BOWLES 8 PITTSYLVANIA 185  3/16 7
2 BRIAN C. TUSING 8 ROCKINGHAM 166 10/16 7
3 JOHN KOLODA 8 BEDFORD 163  0/16 7
4 JONATHAN L. WILSON 8 BOTETOURT 159 14/16 7
5 BRANDON S. PAINTER 8 BEDFORD 154  2/16 7
6 ARNOLD BAKER 8 BEDFORD 150 12/16 7
7 SHELDEN F. MARTIN 8 SHENANDOAH 142 14/16 7
8 JAMES E. ARDERY 8 NELSON 140  6/16 7
9 EDWARD D. WARD 8 ROANOKE 138  3/16 7
10 WILLIAM A. GARST 8 FRANKLIN 137 11/16 7
11 TIMOTHY W. HARMON 8 WARREN 136  1/16 7
12 KEVIN R. PATTERSON 8 BEDFORD 135  2/16 7
13 BRUCE N. RITCHIE 8 SHENANDOAH 130  9/16 7
14 JUSTIN S. FLOWERS 8 MONTGOMERY 105  5/16 7
15 CODY W. PLECKER 7 BATH 98 12/16 7
           
1 WILLIAM A. GARST 6 ROANOKE 94 11/16 8
           
1 J. DENNIS MYERS 19 ROCKINGHAM 235 13/16 9
2 MICHAEL G. CONLEY 13 ROCKINGHAM 203  4/16 9
3 GERALD O. CAMPBELL 14 BEDFORD 200  5/16 9
4 RODNEY K. SMITH 14 BEDFORD 196  9/16 9
5 JOHN W. COLE 14 ROCKBRIDGE 194  8/16 9
6 ADAM L. LAM 12 ROCKINGHAM 190 15/16 9
7 TRACY L. PAINTER 12 BEDFORD 189  0/16 9
8 DENNIS R. BOWMAN 12 ROCKINGHAM 180  2/16 9
9 DARYL RAY 13 SHENANDOAH 174 10/16 9
10 BEN W. CASH 16 AUGUSTA 173  3/16 9
           
1 JOHN P. PINKARD 10 FRANKLIN 206 10/16 10
2 THOMAS M. MURRAY 10 BEDFORD 204  0/16 10
3 EDDIE COLVIN 11 BEDFORD 199 13/16 10
4 ROBERT W. MARKHAM 11 FRANKLIN 194  7/16 10
5 STEVE VIRGIL MILLER 11 ROCKINGHAM 188 13/16 10
6 GREG FUNKHOUSER 11 ROANOKE 183  3/16 10
7 MICHAEL L. RATCLIFFE 11 PULASKI 178  3/16 10
8 THOMAS G. NANCE 10 BEDFORD 173 11/16 10
9 DANNY W. CASH 10 AUGUSTA 173  3/16 10
10 JUSTIN CREWS 10 FRANKLIN 172 15/16 10
11 JOSEPH L. KITE 11 ROCKINGHAM 172 13/16 10
12 TIMOTHY L. ESTEP 10 ROCKBRIDGE 172  7/16 10
13 BYRON C. DAVIS 9 ROANOKE 171  2/16 10
14 JIMMY L. COOK 10 SHENADOAH 171  1/16 10
15 PERRY D. SMELSER 10 WYTHE 171  0/16 10
16 TONY L. TAYLOR 10 HIGHLAND 169 15/16 10
17 ROBERT S. JONES 11 SHENANDOAH 168  9/16 10
18 MARK A. SHAFER 9 ROCKBRIDGE 167 12/16 10
19 GARY L. DINGES 10 SHENANDOAH 166 11/16 10
20 KENT G. SHANHOLTZ 11 GILES 166  7/16 10
21 COLEMAN RITTENHOUSE 9 AUGUSTA 165 12/16 10
22 GUY L. FERGUSON 9 PITTSYLVANIA 165 12/16 10
23 TIMOTHY W. CLEMMER 10 AUGUSTA 165  9/16 10
24 BRANDON S. PAINTER 9 BEDFORD 164  0/16 10
25 MIKE P. DELLINGER 10 SHENANDOAH 163 12/16 10
26 JERRY R. DAVIS 11 ROCKINGHAM 163 10/16 10
27 LARRY D. KELLEY 9 AUGUSTA 162 11/16 10
28 MATT R. QUARLES 11 BEDFORD 161  9/16 10
29 DONNIE F. WOLFE, JR. 10 AUGUSTA 158 15/16 10
30 JEFFREY R. JOHNSON 9 AMHERST 158 11/16 10
31 ROBERT S. BREWER 11 PULASKI 157 15/16 10
32 GARY W. WATTS 9 AMHERST 156  5/16 10
33 DAYMOND L. ODELL 9 PULASKI 156  0/16 10
34 KENTON R. SMITH 9 HIGHLAND 155 10/16 10
35 RANDY L. MORRIS 9 AUGUSTA 155  5/16 10
36 DIANNE M. ORNDORFF 11 BEDFORD 153 11/16 10
37 MICHAEL D. MOONEY 9 PULASKI 153  9/16 10
38 MICHAEL G. MASSIE 9 AMHERST 149 14/16 10
39 MARK DOWNEY 10 ROCKBRIDGE 148  8/16 10
40 JACK A. BRIGGS 9 BEDFORD 144 12/16 10
41 JESSICA C. RATCLIFF 9 FLOYD 143  9/16 10
42 KENNETH W. LAM 10 ROCKINGHAM 143  7/16 10
43 FLOYD WAYNE GOODEN 9 ROCKINGHAM 143  4/16 10
44 KENNETH D. BOWMAN 10 AUGUSTA 143  4/16 10
45 BRIAN K. SMITH 11 ROCKINGHAM 138  6/16 10
46 JOHN W. MASON 10 BEDFORD 133  9/16 10
47 GLEN S. FOGLESONG 10 WYTHE 131  4/16 10
48 FELICIA D. DOVE 9 ROCKINGHAM 129  7/16 10
49 CHAD W. RHODES 9 ROCKINGHAM 117  0/16 10
50 JACK A. HARMAN 10 BEDFORD 116  1/16 10
           
1 STEVEN MICHAEL SHEFFER 8 AUGUSTA 180  8/16 11
2 ROBERT L. TAYLOR 8 PITTSYLAVINA 180  0/16 11
3 VERN R. WOOD 8 AMHERST 176  6/16 11
4 DAVID J. SCOTT 8 BEDFORD 170  2/16 11
5 DANIEL K. WELCH 8 BEDFORD 169 11/16 11
6 JOHN B. ROBERTSON 8 FRANKLIN 166 14/16 11
7 TERRY W. MCCORMACK 8 CARROLL 163 15/16 11
8 CLYDE O. ROGERS 8 FRANKLIN 163  1/16 11
9 OWEN M. MARTIN, JR. 8 CARROLL 162 15/16 11
10 JAMES E. ALTICE 8 FRANKLIN 162  5/16 11
11 DOUGLAS MAYNARD 8 BEDFORD 157 14/16 11
12 CODY J. REBOK 8 NELSON 157  0/16 11
13 MICHAEL SIGMON 8 FRANKLIN 153  5/16 11
14 JACK E. BRYANT 7 BEDFORD 149 11/16 11
15 ALBERT A. WILLIAMS 8 BEDFORD 149 11/16 11
16 DONNIE W. PRICE, II 8 ROCKINGHAM 147  2/16 11
17 TRAVIS B. SHIFFLETT 8 PAGE 146 14/16 11
18 CLINTON T. MCCARTNEY 8 AMHERST 145 15/16 11
19 JOSH F. LAM 8 ROCKINGHAM 142 13/16 11
20 JOSEPH TRAVIS MASSIE 8 AMHERST 141  8/16 11
21 ROBERT DAVID HOWDYSHELL, JR. 8 AUGUSTA 140  2/16 11
22 KENNY N. MASSIE 8 AMHERST 136  9/16 11
23 STEPHEN E. RODGERS 8 PAGE 131  0/16 11
24 MARTIN W. HOUCK 8 ROCKINGHAM 127  6/16 11
25 TREVOR NEEPER 8 AUGUSTA 125  7/16 11
26 JAMES W. FOGLESONG 8 WYTHE 122 13/16 11
27 RYAN L. TRZICAK 8 ROCKINGHAM 119  9/16 11
28 DAVID W. MORRIS 8 AUGUSTA 117 11/16 11
           
1 ALLEN D. BOOTH 6 FRANKLIN 130 10/16 12
2 JORDAN T. MORRISON 6 PATRICK 130  2/16 12
3 GARY M. ORNDORFF 6 SHENANDOAH 127 13/16 12
4 THOMAS L. FOWLER 6 BOTETOURT 118  2/16 12
5 TERRY L. HAMMER 6 NELSON 117 15/16 12
6 KENDALL A. HALL 6 FRANKLIN 116  1/16 12
7 JOSEPH A. MITCHELL 6 BEDFORD 112 11/16 12
8 REGGIE WILLIAMS 6 WYTHE 98 12/16 12
9 GARRETT L. GLENDYE 3 AUGUSTA  65  7/16 12
10 MARK L. FERGUSON 4 AMHERST  56  9/16 12
           
1 GARY A. OWENS   FREDERICK  30  7/16 13
2 DAVID  W. KYGER   ROCKINGHAM  30  0/16 13
3 STEPHEN J. HINES   FLOYD  29  1/16 13
4 JOSEPH GYOKER   SHENANDOAH  28  7/16 13
5 JEFFERY H. YOUNG   PATRICK  28  3/16 13
6 MARK A. DEAN   ROCKINGHAM  28  0/16 13
7 DARYL RAY   PAGE  27  5/16 13
8 MICHAEL L. BARRICK   SHENANDOAH  27  4/16 13
9 SAMANTHA G. COX   FLOYD  27  1/16 13
10 DAVID W. MORRIS   BOTETOURT  26  1/16 13
11 JARRETT A. SHIFFLETT   PAGE  26  1/16 13
12 JOSEPH S. HEDRICK   ROCKINGHAM  25  5/16 13
13 JERRY L. COAKLEY, JR.   ROCKINGHAM  24  3/16 13
14 D. ALEKS FLORY   ROCKINGHAM  24  1/16 13
15 TYLER W. JONES   PAGE 23 13/16 13
16 PAUL G. FIX   ROCKBRIDGE  23  9/16 13
17 JOHN R. JOHNSON, III   ROCKBRIDGE  23  6/16 13
18 GLENN C. SENSABAUGH   AUGUSTA 22 15/16 13
19 JEFFREY R. JOHNSON   AMHERST 22 14/16 13
20 GARY L. DINGES   SHENANDOAH  22  9/16 13
21 ERIC T. DENNETT   ROCKINGHAM  22  0/16 13
           
1 RASSIE R. WRIGHT, JR.   WYTHE  75  6/16 14
2 DORSEY V. HUFF   FLOYD  75  2/16 14
3 GARY D. CLEVINGER   TAZEWELL 73 12/16 14
4 JACOB C. LAM   AUGUSTA 72 13/16 14
5 CYRUS S. BURNS   ALLEGHANY 71 10/16 14
6 RASSIE R. WRIGHT, SR.   WYTHE  71  0/16 14
7 CHRISTOPHER L. WIMMER   WYTHE  70  0/16 14
8 JEFFERY A. GRUBB   WYTHE 68 14/16 14
9 JOHN B. ROBERTSON   FRANKLIN 68 13/16 14
10 LARRY LINKOUS   MONTGOMERY  68  5/16 14
11 ROGER L. JOHNS, JR.   AMHERST  68  1/16 14
12 RASSIE R. WRIGHT, JR.   WYTHE 67 12/16 14
13 CARL L. KEMPA   FLOYD  67  6/16 14
14 KOLTON BRADLEY HOLLEY   FRANKLIN  67  6/16 14
15 BARRY D. SENSABAUGH   AUGUSTA  66  8/16 14
16 DAVID L. BROOKS   BEDFORD  66  5/16 14
17 CARL L. KEMPA   FLOYD  66  3/16 14
18 MARK G. SHAW   FLOYD  65  8/16 14
19 TRAVIS L. AUSTIN   BOTETOURT  65  8/16 14
20 WILLIAM A. GARST   ROANOKE  64  6/16 14
21 NEIL T. KESTER   HIGHLAND  64  3/16 14
22 JASON A. FOSTER   WARREN 63 14/16 14
23 DENNIS W. RILEY   ROCKBRIDGE  63  2/16 14
24 ERIC T. DENNETT   ROCKINGHAM 62 12/16 14
25 DAVID L. BROOKS   BEDFORD  62  1/16 14
26 CHARLES R. SHEFFER   AUGUSTA 61 12/16 14
27 ADAM D. THOMPSON   ROCKINGHAM  61  4/16 14
28 RANDY L. BRIGGS   AMHERST 59 10/16 14
29 MARK L. FERGUSON   APPOMATTOX  59  9/16 14
30 JUSTIN L. MCILWEE   FREDERICK  59  1/16 14
31 JEFFERY A. GRUBB   WYTHE 58 13/16 14
32 JEFFERY A. GRUBB   WYTHE 58 12/16 14
33 RANDY L. BRIGGS   AMHERST  58  5/16 14
34 MICHAEL B. KIBLINGER   PAGE  58  1/16 14
35 DENNIS L. MCILWEE   FREDERICK  57  8/16 14
36 SETH M. HUTCHINSON   PAGE  56  9/16 14
37 DENNIS L. MCILWEE   FREDERICK  56  5/16 14
38 WYATT HENSLEY   ROCKINGHAM  56  4/16 14
39 MARK L. FERGUSON   CAMPBELL  56  0/16 14
40 AUDIE H. HODGE   HIGHLAND 55 13/16 14
41 HOWARD C. RUSSELL   AUGUSTA  55  9/16 14
42 DAVID L. BROOKS   BEDFORD 53 13/16 14
43 DENNIS L. MCILWEE   FREDERICK  53  3/16 14

 

West Youth Deer Results
RANK ENTRANT PTS COUNTY SCORE CLASS
1 CODY W. PLECKER 10 BATH 161  0/16 2
2 MAKALA A. CHILDRESS 10 TAZEWELL 158  6/16 2
3 JORDAN T. MORRISON 12 PATRICK 157  2/16 5
4 CODY J. REBOK 8 NELSON 157  0/16 11
5 DEXTER A. EPPARD 10 BATH 156 12/16 2
6 CLINTON T. MCCARTNEY 10 AUGUSTA 149  2/16 2
7 ADAM L. VESS 9 BEDFORD 147 12/16 2
8 DONNIE W. PRICE, II 8 ROCKINGHAM 147  2/16 11
9 CLINTON T. MCCARTNEY 8 AMHERST 145 15/16 11
10 ZACHARY ALLEN CARDIN 9 PAGE 144  5/16 2
11 JORDAN T. MORRISON 8 PATRICK 143 12/16 3
12 JESSICA C. RATCLIFF 9 FLOYD 143  9/16 10
13 MATTHEW HUNTER ELMORE 8 AUGUSTA 141  9/16 3
14 LEXIE MUSSELMAN 9 MONTGOMERY 141  8/16 2
15 JOSHUA M. WHALEN 8 BEDFORD 140 11/16 3
16 JORDAN T. MORRISON 6 PATRICK 130  2/16 12
17 FELICIA D. DOVE 9 ROCKINGHAM 129  7/16 10
18 CHASE M. SPROUSE 9 AUGUSTA 128  6/16 2
19 TREVOR NEEPER 8 AUGUSTA 125  7/16 11
20 COLE R. BURKS 7 BEDFORD 119  2/16 3
21 CODY L. ATKINS 8 ROCKINGHAM 114  8/16 3
22 DUSTIN A. GOFF 6 BEDFORD 113  9/16 4
23 JUSTIN S. FLOWERS 8 MONTGOMERY 105  5/16 7
24 COLTON T. POIROT 11 ROCKINGHAM 102 10/16 6
25 CODY W. PLECKER 7 BATH 98 12/16 7
26 JARRETT C. PRICE 6 ROCKINGHAM  84  1/16 4

 

West Youth Bear Results
RANK ENTRANT COUNTY SCORE CLASS
1 SAMANTHA G. COX FLOYD  27  1/16 13
2 D. ALEKS FLORY ROCKINGHAM  24  1/16 13
3 TYLER W. JONES PAGE 23 13/16 13

 

West Youth Turkey Results
RANK ENTRANT COUNTY SCORE CLASS
1 JACOB C. LAM AUGUSTA 72 13/16 14
2 JEFFERY A. GRUBB WYTHE 68 14/16 14
3 KOLTON BRADLEY HOLLEY FRANKLIN  67  6/16 14
4 JUSTIN L. MCILWEE FREDERICK  59  1/16 14
5 JEFFERY A. GRUBB WYTHE 58 13/16 14
6 JEFFERY A. GRUBB WYTHE 58 12/16 14
7 MICHAEL B. KIBLINGER PAGE  58  1/16 14
8 SETH M. HUTCHINSON PAGE  56  9/16 14
9 WYATT HENSLEY ROCKINGHAM  56  4/16 14

Click here for Results in PDF format

Click here to view pictures of winners

VPSA, INC 2008