WESTERN REGION RESULTS 2007
HELD AT HARRISONBURG-ROCKINGHAM COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS
SEPTEMBER 9, 2007

THE RESULT BELOW WERE SUPPLIED BY THE ROCKINGHAM-HARRISONBURG CHAPTER OF THE IZAAK WALTON LEAGUE OF AMERICA AND ARE OFFICIAL.  ANY INQUIRIES SHOULD BE DIRECTED TO: JON D. RITENOUR, 2041 SPADERS CHURCH RD., HARRISONBURG, VA  22801.    PHONE - 540-434-8028

ALL DEER SCORING 140 PTS, BLACK BEAR SCORING 20 PTS & TURKEY SCORING 50 PTS WERE ISSUED BIG GAME CITATIONS. 

Click here for pictures!

NOTE:  CORRECTION WAS MADE IN CLASS 7 RESULTS ON 10/12/2007 AS A RESULT OF AN ERROR IMPORTING IN 1-5TH. PLACE.

HIGHEST SCORING DEER HARVESTED IN WESTERN REGION

ENTRANT PTS COUNTY SCORE CLASS
ANTHONY L. HODGES 22 HENRY 245  4/16 5

 

RESULTS - ALL

RANK ENTRANT PTS COUNTY SCORE CLASS
1 ERIC E. LAM 12 ROCKINGHAM 214  7/16 1
2 JOSEPH L. STATZER 16 FRANKLIN 209 12/16 1
3 MICHAEL G. SHANKS 13 BATH 197  7/16 1
4 DAVID L. TURCOTTE 12 BEDFORD 194  7/16 1
5 RICHARD C. ALLRED 14 FLOYD 192  7/16 1
6 WILLIAM B. MORRIS, II 14 NELSON 189  9/16 1
7 WILLIAM H. PHELPS 13 AMHERST 188  7/16 1
8 BOBBY W. PARKER 12 ROCKINGHAM 187 13/16 1
9 EUGENE R. STURMS 12 NELSON 186 15/16 1
10 ELWOOD R. SLOAN 12 ROCKBRIDGE 184 11/16 1
11 CHARENCE LAZENBY 12 BOTETOURT 184  6/16 1
12 DAVID V. BAILEY 13 PAGE 178 12/16 1
13 RICKY R. COX 12 FLOYD 176 15/16 1
14 DOUGLAS R. VON WALD 12 BATH 173  8/16 1
15 GARY P. TURNER 11 PAGE 168  2/16 1
16 JEFFREY L. DUNCAN 12 FRANKLIN 166  0/16 1
17 HERMAN C. DAVIS, JR. 12 ROCKINGHAM 165  0/16 1
18 RICHARD J. CHAFFIN 12 FLOYD 145 13/16 1
           
1 HAROLD A. MAXEY 11 CRAIG 219  1/16 2
2 BARRY N. JOHNSON 11 ROCKBRIDGE 201 13/16 2
3 CAROL H. MAYS 11 BOTETOURT 197  3/16 2
4 CHRISTOPHER J. HUNDLEY 10 HENRY 191  4/16 2
5 TIMOTHY J. GROVE 10 HIGHLAND 188 14/16 2
6 KEVIN D. CARPENTER 11 CARROLL 188 10/16 2
7 TODD C. GOODE 11 BEDFORD 187 13/16 2
8 FRANKIE A. WYANT 10 ROCKINGHAM 185 13/16 2
9 RALPH D. MERICA 10 ROCKBRIDGE 185  8/16 2
10 MURRAY F. "BUDDY" BUCHANAN, III 10 BOTETOURT 184 14/16 2
11 JAMES A. MILTON 10 CRAIG 183  2/16 2
12 ELDEN T. FLETCHER, JR. 10 AUGUSTA 181  6/16 2
13 ROBERT B. HOSKINS 11 BEDFORD 180  9/16 2
14 JOSHUA L. SCOTT 9 PATRICK 177  6/16 2
15 ALAN D. ZIGLER 11 ROCKINGHAM 176  1/16 2
16 SHAWN D. MOORE 10 AMHERST 174 10/16 2
17 JOSHUA L. SIMMERS 10 AUGUSTA 173 14/16 2
18 PATRICK THAMMAVONG 10 BEDFORD 173  7/16 2
19 COREY FOX 11 AUGUSTA 173  5/16 2
20 HOMER L. FRAZIER 10 AUGUSTA 172 11/16 2
21 WILLIAM LANG 11 NELSON 172  5/16 2
22 CURT L. WARD, II 10 ROCKINGHAM 171  1/16 2
23 FRANK D. SMITH, III 10 BEDFORD 170 13/16 2
24 BEN L. CRITZ 10 GILES 170 12/16 2
25 THOMAS F. CARTER 10 BEDFORD 166 11/16 2
26 KEVIN N. MCDONALDSON 9 HIGHLAND 166  3/16 2
27 BRIAN K. STEWART 10 ROANOKE 165  8/16 2
28 TIMOTHY D. DIVERS 9 BOTETOURT 165  7/16 2
29 JASON P. SKELTON 9 BATH 163 14/16 2
30 CULLEN J. SPRADLIN 9 BEDFORD 161 14/16 2
31 GARLAND W. WEYMOUTH 10 BEDFORD 161 11/16 2
32 CATLIN D. SHEPHERD 9 BEDFORD 160  7/16 2
33 KERMIT E. ALLMAN, III 9 FRANKLIN 160  1/16 2
34 KENT A. MILLER 10 ROCKINGHAM 160  1/16 2
35 TOBY A. BROWN 9 BOTETOURT 159  4/16 2
36 MICHAEL T. ROBERTSON 9 FLOYD 158  6/16 2
37 HAROLD W. KEENE 10 FRANKLIN 157  4/16 2
38 KARMAN HEMP MCCRAY 11 AUGUSTA 155 15/16 2
39 WILLIAM C. PRESTON 9 ROCKINGHAM 155  2/16 2
40 RAY G. TATE 10 GILES 154 15/16 2
41 MARK E. DOWNEY 9 BEDFORD 154  1/16 2
42 GARY W. BOWMAN, JR. 9 ROCKINGHAM 151 10/16 2
43 ETHAN J. SHEETS 9 AUGUSTA 148  9/16 2
44 EDWARD S. SHOEMAKER 10 AUGUSTA 148  7/16 2
45 FORREST L. BLACK 9 ROCKINGHAM 147  1/16 2
46 PATRICK G. TRIMBLE 9 ROCKINGHAM 145  9/16 2
47 M. HUNTER BARNETT 10 AUGUSTA 145  6/16 2
48 DAVID H. BANE 9 ROCKBRIDGE 145  4/16 2
49 MATTHEW M. HOXIE 9 BEDFORD 143  5/16 2
50 ADAM M. SHOEMAKER 9 ROCKINGHAM 138  9/16 2
51 JEFF A. OLIVER 11 FLOYD 137  5/16 2
52 SPENCER L. CRAWFORD 9 ROCKINGHAM 136  2/16 2
53 LARRY E. RITCHIE, JR. 10 ROCKINGHAM 134 12/16 2
54 BILLY R. MILSTED 9 BEDFORD 134  7/16 2
55 HARRY M. BREWBAKER 9 BOTETOURT 132 11/16 2
56 VERNER D. DELLINGER 9 SHENANDOAH 131 11/16 2
57 TODD  C. GOODE 9 BEDFORD 130  4/16 2
58 JUSTIN K. HITT 10 ROCKINGHAM 129 14/16 2
           
1 CHARLES E. WELCHER 8 ROANOKE 184  2/16 3
2 LARRY R. COOK 8 ROCKINGHAM 182  0/16 3
3 GARY N. SHIFFLETT, SR. 8 NELSON 178  2/16 3
4 DWAYNE L. ST. CLAIR 8 FRANKLIN 170 12/16 3
5 TIMOTHY W. HARMON 8 WARREN 170  5/16 3
6 EDDIE JAY ANGELL 8 FRANKLIN 169  8/16 3
7 WILLIAM R. WELLS 8 BEDFORD 162  4/16 3
8 CHARLES W. CUBBAGE 8 PAGE 158 14/16 3
9 MICHAEL TYE SAUL 8 PULASKI 156 12/16 3
10 KEVIN M. WELLS 8 BEDFORD 156  9/16 3
11 TODD M. HYLTON 8 AUGUSTA 155  2/16 3
12 STEVEN E. MCCRAY 8 AUGUSTA 153 13/16 3
13 BRUCE M. BOWMAN 8 AUGUSTA 153 13/16 3
14 JAMES WELDON JONES, III 8 FLOYD 152  7/16 3
15 RICHARD L. TOWNSEND 8 GILES 150 15/16 3
16 WILLIAM A. GARST 7 ROANOKE 150 15/16 3
17 BRANDON A. DOOLEY 7 BOTETOURT 146 13/16 3
18 DENNIS F. BOYER 8 FREDERICK 146 12/16 3
19 LUCKY L. VENABLE, JR. 8 HENRY 143 15/16 3
20 ERIC C. WILSON 8 ROCKBRIDGE 142  0/16 3
21 MARK L. FERGUSON 8 BEDFORD 141  9/16 3
22 LARRY D. SEEKFORD, JR 8 PAGE 141  1/16 3
23 DAVID D. BOSTIC 8 CRAIG 138  5/16 3
24 JOHN D. SHOCKEY 8 HIGHLAND 137  3/16 3
25 STEPHEN JENKINS 7 BOTETOURT 135 10/16 3
26 ALLEN L. BREEDEN 8 ROCKINGHAM 127  5/16 3
27 AARON M. ANDES 8 ROCKINGHAM 125 14/16 3
28 ADAM M. SHOEMAKER 8 ROCKINGHAM 116  6/16 3
29 OU THAMMAVONG 8 BEDFORD 113 13/16 3
30 JAMES W. FOGLESONG 8 WYTHE 108  0/16 3
31 CHAD W. RHODES 7 ROCKINGHAM  99  7/16 3
32 GARRETT L. GLENDYE 7 AUGUSTA  90 12/16 3
           
1 KEVIN W. FEAGANS 6 BEDFORD 127  4/16 4
2 DOUGLAS D. MAYNARD 6 BEDFORD 111 13/16 4
3 TRAVIS T. MCNETT 6 ROCKINGHAM 108  8/16 4
4 KARL R. BOLICK 5 PULASKI 105  4/16 4
           
1 ANTHONY L. HODGES 22 HENRY 245  4/16 5
2 RICKY L. MOATS 24 HIGHLAND 219  4/16 5
3 DAVID L. DARDEN 12 PULASKI 192 10/16 5
4 JOHN H. HELMICK 13 AUGUSTA 179  9/16 5
           
1 JAMES E. WRIGHT 10 WYTHE 183  7/16 6
2 LARRY A. JENKINS, JR. 11 SHENANDOAH 182 12/16 6
3 CLAY HARRISON 10 FREDERICK 179  5/16 6
4 DALE R. HEATWOLE 11 ROCKINGHAM 177  2/16 6
5 SAM C. KNUPP 10 SHENANDOAH 176 10/16 6
6 BILL W. CHAFFIN 10 BEDFORD 175 12/16 6
7 MICHAEL W. JOHNSON 9 GILES 165  9/16 6
8 RUSSELL COBLE 10 PULASKI 165  8/16 6
9 JOSH A. DEAVER 9 MONTGOMERY 161  8/16 6
10 JASON L. COCKRAM 9 PATRICK 161  6/16 6
11 KEVIN A. WILSON 9 ROANOKE 159 14/16 6
12 DON STONE 10 MONTGOMERY 157  6/16 6
13 JUSTIN D. SHOWALTER 10 ROCKINGHAM 156  1/16 6
14 RANDAL W. ARMENTROUT 10 ROCKINGHAM 153  8/16 6
15 MICHAEL TODD SAUL 9 PULASKI 152  9/16 6
16 JASON P. TURNER 10 PAGE 148  9/16 6
17 PHILLIP M. WARD 9 MONTGOMERY 143  2/16 6
18 DAVID C. CUNNINGHAM 10 GILES 141 13/16 6
19 TIMOTHY J. CASS 9 AUGUSTA 138 10/16 6
20 LOWELL SCOTT HENSLEY 9 ROCKINGHAM 137  1/16 6
21 ERIC C. WILSON 11 ROCKBRIDGE 132  4/16 6
22 KEVIN R. BROWN 9 ROCKBRIDGE 126 13/16 6
           
1 W.H. BURKS 8 BEDFORD 165 15/16 7
2 CHRIS L. TOWNSEND 8 GILES 163 2/16 7
3 JACQUES L. FRENCH 8 SHENANDOAH 161 1/16 7
4 ROBERT B. HOYT, JR. 8 FRANKLIN 157 14/16 7
5 JOHNNY FRANKLIN 8 MONTGOMERY 157 9/16 7
6 SAMUEL S. WALES, III 8 AUGUSTA 148  9/16 7
7 LUTHER W. HUNTER 8 BEDFORD 147  4/16 7
           
1 MARK S. TAYLOR 6 BEDFORD 130  1/16 8
2 MARCUS D. WRIGHT 6 HENRY 113  4/16 8
3 JOHN F. LESTER 4 ROANOKE  82  4/16 8
           
1 SY GIBBS 19 FRANKLIN 233  6/16 9
2 ADRIAN A. WYNN 15 BOTETOURT 219  2/16 9
3 CHARLIE S. CATHCART, JR. 12 BEDFORD 207  3/16 9
4 NEIL W. RAMSEY 21 FRANKLIN 206 11/16 9
5 THOMAS R. BOWYER, SR. 17 BEDFORD 193 14/16 9
6 DUANE E. CARICO 13 WYTHE 190 13/16 9
7 DALE T. CURD, JR. 12 FRANKLIN 189 12/16 9
8 JASON A. FOSTER 14 WARREN 186  6/16 9
9 GARY C. KISER, JR. 13 PULASKI 185 11/16 9
10 ROBERT K. LEWIS 13 AMHERST 183  0/16 9
11 DAVID W. PECK 12 ALLEGHANY 180 15/16 9
12 DAVID W. MORRIS 12 BOTETOURT 174  0/16 9
13 MICHAEL B. JONES 13 BOTETOURT 155 14/16 9
           
1 PRESTON L. GRAVLEY 11 PULASKI 204  1/16 10
2 WELDON M. REID 10 AMHERST 204  0/16 10
3 CHRISTOPHER D. HUTTON 11 BEDFORD 203  6/16 10
4 JOHN T. MCQUADE 11 BEDFORD 200  6/16 10
5 GUY F. SUBLETTE 11 BEDFORD 200  5/16 10
6 TIMOTHY L. MOORE 10 BEDFORD 192 13/16 10
7 ROY L. HODGSON 11 FREDERICK 188  1/16 10
8 HAROLD G. STUMP 10 FRANKLIN 184  0/16 10
9 MATTHEW R. HOGAN 11 BEDFORD 180 13/16 10
10 KENNETH R. BRADLEY, JR. 10 AUGUSTA 180  6/16 10
11 SUSAN M. LASLIE 11 BEDFORD 178 12/16 10
12 JOSHUA C. KEGLEY 10 CAMPBELL 178  6/16 10
13 TAYLOR E. LINKOUS 10 MONTGOMERY 177 15/16 10
14 BRIAN G. BRIGGS 11 AMHERST 177 15/16 10
15 W. H. BURKS 11 BEDFORD 177 14/16 10
16 JOSEPH W. SHREWSBURY 9 PULASKI 173 10/16 10
17 DOUGLAS N. KRANTZ 9 BEDFORD 172 13/16 10
18 CALVIN L. DELLINGER 10 SHENANDOAH 172  6/16 10
19 JASON A. DISPANET 10 AUGUSTA 172  1/16 10
20 DWAYNE C. HENSLEY 10 ROCKINGHAM 172  0/16 10
21 TIMOTHY FRINK, JR. 11 BEDFORD 171 12/16 10
22 MARLIN P. ALT 11 ROCKINGHAM 170  7/16 10
23 ROGER A. STOVER 9 ROCKINGHAM 166 12/16 10
24 RODNEY W. BOWYER 9 BEDFORD 165 14/16 10
25 MARCUS D. WRIGHT 9 HENRY 165  7/16 10
26 TIMOTHY W. CONNER 9 FLOYD 165  0/16 10
27 EUGENE D. NESSELRODT 9 ROCKINGHAM 164  4/16 10
28 MARK S. HODGES 9 BEDFORD 164  4/16 10
29 KENNETH J. STUMP 10 BATH 163  4/16 10
30 JEFF A. REPASS 10 ROANOKE 161  7/16 10
31 RODNEY W. BOWYER 10 BEDFORD 160  7/16 10
32 RUSSELL A. DAVIDSON, III 9 CAMPBELL 159  4/16 10
33 STEVE SMITH 10 HIGHLAND 158 12/16 10
34 RAY M. OOSTDYK 10 BEDFORD 158  5/16 10
35 MERRIL B. MCGEE, JR. 9 ROCKBRIDGE 157  6/16 10
36 NATHAN J. AISTROP 10 AUGUSTA 156 14/16 10
37 W. KEVIN SARVER 10 BOTETOURT 155 13/16 10
38 MIKE L. HAMMOCK 9 FRANKLIN 155  4/16 10
39 JERALD E. STEWARTSON, III 11 BEDFORD 155  3/16 10
40 MARK E. DOWNEY 9 BEDFORD 154 14/16 10
41 WILLIAM C. WARREN 9 CRAIG 154 12/16 10
42 RICKY L. GRAVES 9 AMHERST 153  5/16 10
43 ROY R. PRYOR 11 AMHERST 152 13/16 10
44 STEPHEN J. LONG 9 PAGE 152  3/16 10
45 STEPHEN J. WILSON 9 PITTSYLVANIA 150 14/16 10
46 BARRY SENSABAUGH 11 AUGUSTA 149  5/16 10
47 DONNIE F. WOLFE 9 AUGUSTA 147  0/16 10
48 RAY M. OOSTDYK 9 BEDFORD 145  8/16 10
49 GLEN S. FOGLESONG 9 WYTHE 145  2/16 10
50 R. CODY RUFFNER 9 PAGE 142 10/16 10
51 EARL D. MOYERS 9 ROCKINGHAM 141 10/16 10
52 STEWART W. BISON 11 BOTETOURT 140  7/16 10
53 TIM A. STROOP 9 ROCKINGHAM 140  4/16 10
54 TONY R. BENNETT, SR. 9 AMHERST 137 15/16 10
55 JOSHUA WHALEN 9 BEDFORD 123  6/16 10
           
1 PATRICK B. DEACON 8 ROCKBRIDGE 185  0/16 11
2 JEREMIAH W. VESS 8 BEDFORD 176 12/16 11
3 TONY L. BRYANT 8 ROCKBRIDGE 172 13/16 11
4 ROGER LEE BROUGHMAN 8 BOTETOURT 167  0/16 11
5 JEREMIAH C. POFF 8 FLOYD 166 13/16 11
6 MICHAEL W. MAYO 8 ROANOKE 166  4/16 11
7 MICHAEL B. JONES 8 BOTETOURT 162 15/16 11
8 ALEC D. TURNER 8 BEDFORD 162  0/16 11
9 CALVIN DWAYNE SHEPHERD 8 BEDFORD 161  8/16 11
10 STEVEN S. LUNSFORD, SR. 8 AUGUSTA 161  3/16 11
11 LARRY J. LINKOUS 8 MONTGOMERY 160 10/16 11
12 DANNY E. MARTIN 8 BEDFORD 159 14/16 11
13 MARK E. DOWNEY 8 BEDFORD 158  2/16 11
14 CHARLIE K. COTTRELL 8 BEDFORD 157 14/16 11
15 CHARLES A. EAKIN 8 AMHERST 155  8/16 11
16 SHANNON R. STULL 8 ALLEGHANY 154  2/16 11
17 BRANDON A. DOOLEY 8 BOTETOURT 154  1/16 11
18 RODNEY L. ATKINS 8 AUGUSTA 153  1/16 11
19 CHARLES A. EAKIN 8 ROCKBRIDGE 152  8/16 11
20 WILLIAM J. JOURNELL 8 ROANOKE 152  3/16 11
21 MARCUS D. WRIGHT 7 HENRY 150  1/16 11
22 DAVID L. HAYSLETT, JR. 8 BOTETOURT 150  0/16 11
23 ALBERT A. WILLIAMS 8 BEDFORD 148 14/16 11
24 HAROLD W. MANN 8 GILES 148  4/16 11
25 MORGAN B. DAVIS 7 NELSON 146  2/16 11
26 MICHAEL W. BLOSSER 8 ROCKINGHAM 145  8/16 11
27 RICKY L. JONES, JR. 8 BEDFORD 141  5/16 11
28 TIMOTHY W. BURNS 8 PAGE 140  8/16 11
29 DEAN H. KLOS 8 BEDFORD 138 12/16 11
30 STEPHEN J. WILSON 8 PITTSYLVANIA 138  8/16 11
31 JIMMY L. COOK 8 SHENANDOAH 136 14/16 11
32 MICHAEL D. LACKEY 8 BOTETOURT 136  9/16 11
33 SCOTT K. DOWNEY 8 BOTETOURT 136  7/16 11
34 BENJAMIN G. TATE 8 GILES 133  4/16 11
35 GLEN S. FOGLESONG 8 WYTHE 131  1/16 11
36 ROBERT L. STOVER 8 ROCKINGHAM 130  8/16 11
37 CORNELIUS C. SMITH 8 AMHERST 113  8/16 11
38 CHAD W. RHODES 7 ROCKINGHAM 108  7/16 11
           
1 GREGORY E. BANKS 6 PAGE 135  8/16 12
2 MICHAEL G. SHEETS 6 AUGUSTA 133 13/16 12
3 PATTY M. OWENS 6 BEDFORD 128  6/16 12
4 RANDOLPH I. DELLINGER 6 SHENANDOAH 127 11/16 12
5 JAMES HINER, II 6 SHENANDOAH 126  7/16 12
6 SHAWN M. MAYNARD 5 BEDFORD 121 15/16 12
7 KEITH E. SHERMAN 6 AMHERST 121  4/16 12
8 DANIELLE N. CRAIGHEAD 6 FRANKLIN 118  7/16 12
9 NATHAN A. WAGGY 6 AMHERST 116  4/16 12
10 JEREMY BALDWIN 6 WARREN 114 15/16 12
11 ELVIN W. DOOLEY 5 BOTETOURT 108 15/16 12
12 KELLY L. KNIGHT 6 ROCKINGHAM 106  5/16 12
13 ALEXA D. MUSSELMAN 6 MONTGOMERY  86  5/16 12
           
1 BENJAMIN G. TATE   GILES  27  9/16 13
2 CHARLES W. MORRIS   ROCKINGHAM  27  9/16 13
3 MIKE D. MIDDLETON   PAGE  27  7/16 13
4 AARON M. ANDES   ROCKINGHAM  26 12/16 13
5 ROBERT W. HEPLER   ALLEGHANY  26  3/16 13
6 DANIELLE N. CRAIGHEAD   CRAIG  25 10/16 13
7 MARK E. DOWNEY   ROCKBRIDGE  24  8/16 13
8 JUSTIN K. LARGEN   ROANOKE  23 15/16 13
9 BOBBY J. WHETZEL   ROCKINGHAM  23  1/16 13
10 W. H. BURKS   BEDFORD  22  3/16 13
11 DAVID LEE AUSTIN   BOTETOURT  22  1/16 13
           
1 JACOB M. PHIPPS   GRAYSON  77  4/16 14
2 DEAN B. MATNEY   TAZEWELL  76 11/16 14
3 TIMOTHY W. MCCOY   MONTGOMERY  75 12/16 14
4 ROBERT W. PAULEY   BOTETOURT  74 14/16 14
5 BEN G. CHAPLIN, JR.   BOTETOURT  74 12/16 14
6 RASSIE R. WRIGHT, SR.   WYTHE  73  3/16 14
7 THOMAS R. SHEFFER   AUGUSTA  72 10/16 14
8 CHARLES E. RUSSELL   AUGUSTA  70 14/16 14
9 LEWIS W. CORBIN   AUGUSTA  70 12/16 14
10 LUTHER W. HUNTER   BEDFORD  69  6/16 14
11 JOSEPH A. HOBBIE   FREDRICK  69  3/16 14
12 RICHARD L. PAULEY   BOTETOURT  69  2/16 14
13 DOUGLAS HOLLAND   BEDFORD  68 14/16 14
14 ANTHONY S. WOOD   FRANKLIN  68 13/16 14
15 VICTOR A. PETIT   AUGUSTA  68 12/16 14
16 JON R. ORNDORFF   SHENANDOAH  68  0/16 14
17 MICHAEL S. PAULEY   BOTETOURT  66 12/16 14
18 BRYAN A. EPPARD   BATH  66 11/16 14
19 W. H. BURKS   BEDFORD  66  1/16 14
20 RICHARD L. PAULEY   BOTETOURT  66  0/16 14
21 BEN G. CHAPLIN, JR.   BOTETOURT  65 11/16 14
22 SCOTT K. DOWNEY   BOTETOURT  65  8/16 14
23 DENNIS W. RILEY   ROCKBRIDGE  65  7/16 14
24 TROY D. TOMS   BEDFORD  65  7/16 14
25 BRYCE D. OLIVER   HENRY  65  4/16 14
26 MICHAEL S. PAULEY   BOTETOURT  64 12/16 14
27 CHRISTOPHER M. TURNER   BEDFORD  64  1/16 14
28 IRA M. LOWE   BATH  63  7/16 14
29 AUDIE H. HODGE   HIGHLAND  63  2/16 14
30 SETH M. KNIGHT   FRANKLIN  62  8/16 14
31 HOWARD C. RUSSELL   AUGUSTA  62  2/16 14
32 JASON W. DALTON   GRAYSON  62  1/16 14
33 CORY B. TOMS   BEDFORD  61 10/16 14
34 HEATH COLTON MARSHALL   BEDFORD  61  2/16 14
35 ANHTONY E. SIMMERS   ROCKINGHAM  61  0/16 14
36 TYLER L. HUFFMAN   BATH  59 14/16 14
37 LEXIE MUSSELMAN   MONTGOMERY  59 11/16 14
38 DAVID L. BROOKS   BEDFORD  59  0/16 14
39 MIKE L. HAMMOCK   FRANKLIN  58  8/16 14
40 GARRETT L. GLENDYE   AUGUSTA  58  8/16 14
41 KEVIN M. WELLS   BEDFORD  58  3/16 14
42 STEPHEN J. LONG   PAGE  57 12/16 14
43 EDWARD G. MCCRAY   AUGUSTA  57  6/16 14
44 HUNTER REED   PAGE  57  2/16 14
45 LEWIS W. CORBIN   AUGUSTA  55  6/16 14
46 STEVEN C. BROOKS   BEDFORD  55  6/16 14
47 DAVID L. BROOKS   BEDFORD  55  2/16 14
48 DAN S. BRIGHT, JR.   AUGUSTA  53  4/16 14
49 BRANDON W. CORBIN   AUGUSTA  52  3/16 14

 

West Youth Deer Results
RANK ENTRANT PTS COUNTY SCORE CLASS
1 ROBERT K. LEWIS 13 AMHERST 183  0/16 9
2 JOSHUA C. KEGLEY 10 CAMPBELL 178  6/16 10
3 JOSHUA L. SCOTT 9 PATRICK 177  6/16 2
4 PATRICK THAMMAVONG 10 BEDFORD 173  7/16 2
5 JEREMIAH C. POFF 8 FLOYD 166 13/16 11
6 CULLEN J. SPRADLIN 9 BEDFORD 161 14/16 2
7 CHARLIE K. COTTRELL 8 BEDFORD 157 14/16 11
8 NATHAN J. AISTROP 10 AUGUSTA 156 14/16 10
9 MICHAEL TYE SAUL 8 PULASKI 156 12/16 3
10 JERALD E. STEWARTSON, III 11 BEDFORD 155  3/16 10
11 WILLIAM C. PRESTON 9 ROCKINGHAM 155  2/16 2
12 ETHAN J. SHEETS 9 AUGUSTA 148  9/16 2
13 R. CODY RUFFNER 9 PAGE 142 10/16 10
14 RICKY L. JONES, JR. 8 BEDFORD 141  5/16 11
15 JUSTIN K. HITT 10 ROCKINGHAM 129 14/16 2
16 JOSHUA WHALEN 9 BEDFORD 123  6/16 10
17 DANIELLE N. CRAIGHEAD 6 FRANKLIN 118  7/16 12
18 TRAVIS T. MCNETT 6 ROCKINGHAM 108  8/16 4
19 ALEXA D. MUSSELMAN 6 MONTGOMERY  86  5/16 12

 

West Youth Bear Results
RANK ENTRANT   COUNTY SCORE CLASS
1 DANIELLE N. CRAIGHEAD   CRAIG  25 10/16

13

 

West Youth Turkey Results
RANK ENTRANT   COUNTY SCORE CLASS
1 JACOB M. PHIPPS   GRAYSON  77  4/16 14
2 DOUGLAS HOLLAND   BEDFORD  68 14/16 14
3 SETH M. KNIGHT   FRANKLIN  62  8/16