ALL DEER SCORING 140 PTS, BLACK BEAR SCORING 20 PTS & TURKEY SCORING 50 PTS WERE ISSUED BIG GAME CITATIONS.
HIGHEST SCORING DEER HARVEST IN STATE CONTEST- GEORGE B. JOHNSON AWARD
ENTRANT | PTS | COUNTY | SCORE | CLASS | REGION |
LES E. HALL | 17 | FLOYD | 243 9/16 | 9 | W |
RESULTS - ALL
RANK | ENTRANT | PTS | COUNTY | SCORE | CLASS | REGION |
1 | WESLEY T. FOSTER | 14 | AMHERST | 215 15/16 | 1 | W |
2 | CHARLES R. POWELL | 14 | SUSSEX | 212 4/16 | 1 | E |
3 | KENRIC J. BURGESS | 18 | CAMPBELL | 202 15/16 | 1 | E |
4 | KEVIN E. KIELSGARD | 14 | PAGE | 200 12/16 | 1 | W |
5 | RANDY GIBSON | 15 | SHENANDOAH | 197 15/16 | 1 | W |
6 | JEFFREY S. CROUSHORN | 14 | AMHERST | 188 15/16 | 1 | W |
7 | THOMAS A. MAYNOR | 14 | MONTGOMERY | 186 1/16 | 1 | W |
1 | WILLIAM H. PHELPS | 11 | NELSON | 218 9/16 | 2 | W |
2 | JIM S. HOLLAND | 11 | FRANKLIN | 218 2/16 | 2 | W |
3 | RODNEY A. MCCROSKEY | 10 | FRANKLIN | 205 2/16 | 2 | W |
4 | ROBERT B. GAY | 11 | SOUTHAMPTON | 201 11/16 | 2 | E |
5 | MAX A. GOOD | 11 | PAGE | 200 1/16 | 2 | W |
6 | JASON D. LEVIN | 10 | NELSON | 190 9/16 | 2 | W |
1 | CHRIS L. FOLEY | 8 | FRANKLIN | 183 3/16 | 3 | W |
2 | DALLAS LING | 8 | FLOYD | 179 2/16 | 3 | W |
3 | LOUIS J. BLAHA JR. | 8 | SUSSEX | 178 3/16 | 3 | E |
4 | GUY G. HIGGINS | 8 | SURRY | 176 6/16 | 3 | E |
5 | EUSTAO RODRIGUIZ | 8 | SHENANDOAH | 172 6/16 | 3 | W |
6 | CORY R. LEWIS | 8 | PITTSYLVANIA | 167 6/16 | 3 | E |
7 | DANIEL R. SEAL | 8 | ROCKINGHAM | 166 0/16 | 3 | W |
8 | JOHN D. CLEMMER, III | 8 | ROCKBRIDGE | 163 2/16 | 3 | W |
1 | SAMUEL S. OLD | 6 | CRAIG | 147 3/16 | 4 | W |
2 | BARRETT N. JOHNSON | 6 | BEDFORD | 140 12/16 | 4 | W |
3 | FREDDIE L. BEATLEY | 6 | NORTHUMBERLAND | 140 11/16 | 4 | E |
4 | HARRY M. BREWBAKER | 6 | BOTETOURT | 109 10/16 | 4 | W |
5 | MARK L. FERGUSON | 6 | BEDFORD | 107 9/16 | 4 | W |
1 | BRIAN C. LYTTON | 16 | PULASKI | 234 15/16 | 5 | W |
2 | STEVEN W. BLOSSER | 12 | HALIFAX | 215 8/16 | 5 | E |
3 | RANDALL L. CAMPBELL | 14 | SOUTHAMPTON | 211 14/16 | 5 | E |
4 | KEITH A. MAYHEW | 12 | BEDFORD | 206 3/16 | 5 | W |
5 | JERRY W. CHRISLEY, SR. | 16 | MONTGOMERY | 204 2/16 | 5 | W |
6 | LARRY R. TUMBLIN | 13 | CLARKE | 188 1/16 | 5 | W |
7 | KEITH A. MAYHEW | 14 | BEDFORD | 176 7/16 | 5 | W |
1 | TOMMY R. WATSON | 11 | BEDFORD | 200 8/16 | 6 | W |
2 | WILLIAM J. DAVENPORT | 10 | ROANOKE | 192 2/16 | 6 | W |
3 | RANDAL W. ARMENTROUT | 10 | ROCKINGHAM | 188 12/16 | 6 | W |
4 | DAVID C. KROLL | 10 | PULASKI | 172 5/16 | 6 | W |
5 | RONALD D. MOSS, JR. | 11 | SOUTHAMPTON | 171 5/16 | 6 | E |
6 | DARRELL MUSSELMAN | 11 | MONTGOMERY | 170 3/16 | 6 | W |
7 | GAVIN D. BLOSSER | 11 | BUCKINGHAM | 168 6/16 | 6 | E |
1 | HUNTER PATTERSON | 8 | SOUTHAMPTON | 165 1/16 | 7 | E |
2 | RANDY D. BROOKSHIER | 8 | BOTETOURT | 159 0/16 | 7 | W |
3 | DONALD L. ARRINGTON | 8 | BOTETOURT | 152 6/16 | 7 | W |
4 | ROBERT W. REED | 8 | PAGE | 138 1/16 | 7 | W |
5 | TRAVIS G. CARR | 8 | ROCKINGHAM | 137 5/16 | 7 | W |
6 | CLIFTON L. HAGGERTY | 8 | AUGUSTA | 128 12/16 | 7 | W |
1 | JACKIE W. ANDREWS | 6 | PITTSYLVANIA | 133 13/16 | 8 | E |
2 | ALEC D. TURNER | 6 | BEDFORD | 112 13/16 | 8 | W |
1 | LES E. HALL | 17 | FLOYD | 243 9/16 | 9 | W |
2 | ROBERT L. PANNELL | 13 | BOTETOURT | 202 10/16 | 9 | W |
3 | BRADLEY D. SEERY | 12 | ACCOMACK | 193 11/16 | 9 | E |
4 | MARVIN W. PAINTER | 12 | AUGUSTA | 189 13/16 | 9 | W |
5 | MIKE REXRODE | 15 | AUGUSTA | 186 6/16 | 9 | W |
6 | BOBBY J. LEVEL | 12 | LOUISA | 185 10/16 | 9 | E |
7 | JOSEPH W. ANTINUCCI | 12 | AMHERST | 176 2/16 | 9 | W |
1 | ROBERT W. LAM | 10 | ROCKBRIDGE | 197 11/16 | 10 | W |
2 | KEVIN M. WEAVER | 11 | MONTGOMERY | 197 6/16 | 10 | W |
3 | RICKEY D. HUBBARD | 10 | FRANKLIN | 197 5/16 | 10 | W |
4 | JAMES T. WILLIAMS | 11 | SUSSEX | 187 13/16 | 10 | E |
5 | MATT H. MOHLER | 10 | ROCKBRIDGE | 187 8/16 | 10 | W |
6 | KEVIN L. SMITH | 11 | BOTETOURT | 187 0/16 | 10 | W |
7 | JIM F. HALLEY | 9 | CULPEPPER | 180 10/16 | 10 | E |
1 | BENNIE M. BUCHANAN | 8 | AUGUSTA | 188 10/16 | 11 | W |
2 | JONATHAN D. HOLLEY | 8 | FRANKLIN | 183 11/16 | 11 | W |
3 | GARY A. PAINTER | 8 | PAGE | 168 14/16 | 11 | W |
4 | JACKIE JONES | 8 | MONTGOMERY | 167 8/16 | 11 | W |
5 | DEREK R. ALEXANDER | 8 | WYTHE | 166 10/16 | 11 | W |
1 | GREGORY T. BURNETTE | 6 | BEDFORD | 143 11/16 | 12 | W |
2 | DALLAS LING | 6 | FRANKLIN | 126 11/16 | 12 | W |
3 | JERRY W. SHIFFLETT | 6 | NELSON | 125 14/16 | 12 | W |
4 | JAMES A. MANNING | 5 | BEDFORD | 118 0/16 | 12 | W |
5 | KEITH E. WATTS | 6 | AUGUSTA | 117 4/16 | 12 | W |
6 | ROGER L. MINTON | 6 | KING AND QUEEN | 128 13/16 | 12 | E |
1 | MITCHELL B. HARPER | RAPPANHANNOCK | 30 4/16 | 13 | E | |
2 | JASON S. WOODS | ROCKINGHAM | 29 4/16 | 13 | W | |
3 | MICHAEL K. JOHNSON | BUCHINGHAM | 29 0/16 | 13 | E | |
4 | LARRY W. HOUSDEN, JR. | PAGE | 28 8/16 | 13 | W | |
5 | JOSHUA A. RHINEHART | SHENANDOAH | 28 7/16 | 13 | W | |
6 | JAMES B. PARKER | ROCKINGHAM | 27 15/16 | 13 | W | |
7 | ROY L. HARPER | ROCKINGHAM | 27 14/16 | 13 | W | |
8 | JOSHUA E. BEARY | CHESAPEAKE | 27 8/16 | 13 | E | |
1 | DORSEY V. HUFF | BOTETOURT | 76 6/16 | 14 | W | |
2 | BENJAMIN G. MURRAY | NORTHUMBERLAND | 75 15/16 | 14 | E | |
3 | CLINTON P. HARRELL, JR. | PULASKI | 75 6/16 | 14 | W | |
4 | CLAYTON DWIGHT SWEET, III | WYTHE | 74 0/16 | 14 | W | |
5 | LEWIS W. CORBIN | AUGUSTA | 70 9/16 | 14 | W | |
6 | CHARLES E. RUSSELL | AUGUSTA | 70 4/16 | 14 | W |
RESULTS - YOUTH CLASSES- New classes effective with 2006 Contest.
NO PICTURE PROVIDED |
||
BRADLEY D. SEERY |
HUNTER D. REED | BRETT C. HAISLIP |
12 PTS - 193 11/16 |
25 4/16 | 67 8/16 |
ACCOMACK COUNTY |
PAGE COUNTY | FLUVANNA COUNTY |
2006 State Youth Deer Results | ||||||
RANK | ENTRANT | PTS | COUNTY | SCORE | CLASS | REGION |
1 | BRADLEY D. SEERY | 12 | ACCOMACK | 193 11/16 | 9 | E |
2 | MATTHEW T. EDWARDS | 11 | CARROLL | 173 8/16 | 2 | W |
3 | CLIFTON L. HAGGERTY | 9 | AUGUSTA | 159 2/16 | 10 | W |
4 | NICHOLAS C. DALTON | 10 | PATRICK | 155 12/16 | 2 | W |
5 | ROBERT D. JENKINS | 10 | PAGE | 149 9/16 | 10 | W |
6 | PATRICK THAMMAVONG | 9 | BEDFORD | 146 0/16 | 10 | W |
2006 State Youth Bear Results | ||||||
RANK | ENTRANT | COUNTY | SCORE | CLASS | REGION | |
1 | HUNTER D. REED | PAGE | 25 4/16 | 13 | W | |
2 | LEXIE MUSSELMAN | ROCKINGHAM | 21 8/16 | 13 | W |
2006 State Youth Turkey Results | ||||||
RANK | ENTRANT | COUNTY | SCORE | CLASS | REGION | |
1 | BRETT C. HAISLIP | FLUVANNA | 67 8/16 | 14 | E | |
2 | NICHOLAS C. SULC | PRINCE GEORGE | 64 2/16 | 14 | E | |
3 | NATHAN J. AISTROP | NELSON | 62 12/16 | 14 | W | |
4 | DUSTIN A. WOOD | FRANKLIN | 60 1/16 | 14 | W | |
5 | DALLAS W. MORRIS | BOTETOURT | 56 14/16 | 14 | W | |
6 | LEXIE MUSSELMAN | MONTGOMERY | 54 1/16 | 14 | W | |
7 | JEFFREY RAY JOHNSON, II | AMHERST | 53 10/16 | 14 | W |
© VPSA, INC 2005