EASTERN REGION RESULTS 2008 CONTEST
HELD AT SOUTHAMPTON COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS
SEPTEMBER 14, 2008

 ALL DEER SCORING 140 PTS, BLACK BEAR SCORING 20 PTS & TURKEY SCORING 50 PTS WERE ISSUED BIG GAME CITATIONS. CLICK HERE FOR PICTURES!

 

 

HIGHEST SCORING DEER HARVESTED IN EASTERN REGION

ENTRANT PTS COUNTY SCORE CLASS
JAMES E. TAYLOR 18 CULPEPER

245 4/16

1

 

RESULTS - ALL

East Results
RANK

ENTRANT

PTS COUNTY SCORE CLASS
1 JAMES E. TAYLOR 18 CULPEPER 245  4/16 1
2 SCOTT W. ZYGLOCKE 20 SURRY 236  0/16 1
3 STEVE L. DALTON 20 PITTSYLVANIA 216 11/16 1
4 BRADFORD E. BERRY 12 SOUTHAMPTON 216  1/16 1
5 BRANDON M. LILLARD 16 MADISON 211  9/16 1
6 JOE A. HUNNICUTT 12 SUFFOLK 210 13/16 1
7 ANTHONY W. PATRICK 14 SOUTHAMPTON 204 13/16 1
8 LUKE HARDISON 12 SUFFOLK 200  0/16 1
9 JOSEPH W. CIMBURKE III 17 SOUTHAMPTON 198  8/16 1
10 RHETT W. BROWN 13 CAMPBELL 196 14/16 1
11 WILLIAM BRYAN TOLSON 13 ISLE OF WIGHT 193  7/16 1
12 SULLIVAN DONADIO 13 CHARLOTTE 192 12/16 1
13 GARY WINDLEY 13 SOUTHAMPTON 189  1/16 1
14 MARK A. MAXWELL 12 SUSSEX 185  6/16 1
15 JOHN C. BOYCE 13 SUFFOLK 183 14/16 1
16 JIM D. POPE 17 SOUTHAMPTON 165 15/16 1
17 PAUL GRAHAM 12 ISLE OF WIGHT 164  9/16 1
18 HUNTER S. LIEBOLD 12 ISLE OF WIGHT 163  8/16 1
19 AARON P. HOLLAND 12 LUNENBERG 157  2/16 1
           
1 KELLY E. THOMPSON 10 CHESTERFIELD 200  8/16 2
2 JOHN F. PRICE 11 PRINCE GEORGE 193  6/16 2
3 ALLEN G. DEAN 10 GREEN 192  1/16 2
4 RANDY E. DRAKE 9 SOUTHAMPTON 189 15/16 2
5 AUSTIN M. PIERCE 10 SOUTHAMPTON 188  9/16 2
6 MARK A. MAXWELL 10 SUSSEX 187  4/16 2
7 WILLIAM M. MUTTER 11 SOUTHAMPTON 186  3/16 2
8 JAMES W. SHELTON 10 SUSSEX 185  8/16 2
9 KENNETH I. HEATH 11 YORK 185  0/16 2
10 DAVID DIGGS 11 ESSEX 184 15/16 2
11 RUSSELL W. DOTY 10 SOUTHAMPTON 183 12/16 2
12 MARK E. HUTCHERSON 11 CAMBELL 183  1/16 2
13 WILLIAM N. CHEELEY JR. 10 SOUTHAMPTON 182  6/16 2
14 LLOYD RONALD JOHNSON JR. 10 SOUTHAMPTON 181  2/16 2
15 RICHARD L. HARRIS 10 ISLE OF WIGHT 180  5/16 2
16 KYLE G. TOTTY 10 SUFFOLK 180  1/16 2
17 ROBERT L. HAYNES 10 SURRY 179 14/16 2
18 STEVEN  J. YORK 10 ISLE OF WIGHT 178 14/16 2
19 SCOTT P. HEWETT 11 SOUTHAMPTON 176  9/16 2
20 CODY W. GUDGER 10 ISLE OF WIGHT 176  6/16 2
21 H. CRAIG REVERE 11 KING & QUEEN 173 14/16 2
22 F. B. JONES 11 SOUTHAMPTON 173 12/16 2
23 RODNEY C. PIERCE JR. 11 SURRY 171  1/16 2
24 ROBERT L. BASS 10 NORTHUMBERLAND 170 13/16 2
25 STEVEN H. SAVEDGE 10 SOUTHAMPTON 169 15/16 2
26 DANIEL S. LITTLE 9 ISLE OF WIGHT 169  9/16 2
27 MILTON E. BERRYMAN 9 SURRY 168  9/16 2
28 SCOTT EDWARDS 9 SOUTHAMPTON 167  8/16 2
29 DONNY J. TAYLOR 11 ISLE OF WIGHT 166 10/16 2
30 JARED L. FOWLER 10 SOUTHAMPTON 163 10/16 2
31 ADAM W. TUCK 10 GREENSVILLE 163  8/16 2
32 R. BRYAN LOGWOOD 9 SUFFOLK 162  3/16 2
33 DAVID S. MCCOY 9 SOUTHAMPTON 161  0/16 2
34 GEORGE MICHAEL ARRINGTON 9 ISLE OF WIGHT 157  6/16 2
35 ROGER D. WILBORN SR. 10 LUNENBURG 155  8/16 2
36 LEE M. WHITE 10 SOUTHAMPTON 155  4/16 2
37 DANIEL J. PRIEST 11 SOUTHAMPTON 154 15/16 2
38 CHARLES A. DAVIS 11 LOUISA 154  1/16 2
39 ADAM W. TUCK 9 GREENSVILLE 152 12/16 2
40 DENNIS L. RICHARDSON 11 SOUTHAMPTON 150 15/16 2
41 CLANCE D. STARLING 10 SOUTHAMPTON 148  0/16 2
42 RAYE RESPRESS 9 CHARLOTTE 145 10/16 2
43 COLBY A. BEECHAM 10 SOUTHAMPTON 142 15/16 2
44 LYNN A. ULSH 9 SUFFOLK 137 14/16 2
45 CLANCE D. STARLING 10 SOUTHAMPTON 136  4/16 2
46 CURTIS E. NEWSOME III 9 SOUTHAMPTON 121 10/16 2
47 AARON B. DARDEN 9 SUFFOLK 118 13/16 2
           
1 STEVEN A. LILIENTHAL 8 DINWIDDIE 182  5/16 3
2 DAVID W. HAHN 8 SOUTHAMPTON 179 10/16 3
3 ROBERT E. BEALE 8 SOUTHAMPTON 176 11/16 3
4 LARRY C. NORFLEET 8 SOUTHAMPTON 174  4/16 3
5 MICHAEL B. TUSING 8 ORANGE 173  7/16 3
6 DEAN R. DRAKE 8 SOUTHAMPTON 171 12/16 3
7 KYLE R. L. HARRIS 8 SOUTHAMPTON 168  6/16 3
8 JEFFREY W. GOULTREY 8 GOOCHLAND 167  1/16 3
9 SCOTT H. CLAYBROOK 8 CAMPBELL 167  0/16 3
10 CHRISTOPHER T. ALPHIN 8 ISLE OF WIGHT 166 12/16 3
11 JUSTIN M. SWEATMAN 8 SURRY 165 15/16 3
12 RANDY M. HOGWOOD 8 AMELIA 165  8/16 3
13 ROBERT D. FLICEK 8 SOUTHAMPTON 164  3/16 3
14 CHASE G. HARLOW 8 ORANGE 163 14/16 3
15 ROBERT F. STEGINA 8 KING WILLIAM 162  8/16 3
16 JOHN M. SAUNDERS 8 ISLE OF WIGHT 162  6/16 3
17 STEPHEN B. ELGIN 8 SOUTHAMPTON 162  0/16 3
18 GARLAND M. LEWIS 8 GLOUCESTER 159  5/16 3
19 MICKY L. BRACEY 8 SOUTHAMPTON 157 13/16 3
20 KARL R. DARDEN 8 SUFFOLK 157  7/16 3
21 ROBERT F. STEGINA 8 KING WILLIAM 156  2/16 3
22 MARVIN E. MORRIS JR. 8 SOUTHAMPTON 155  7/16 3
23 JOSHUA G. REGULA 8 ISLE OF WIGHT 155  2/16 3
24 BRUCE B. CARR 8 SOUTHAMPTON 148  4/16 3
25 JESSE C. TURNER 8 SOUTHAMPTON 145  1/16 3
26 RONALD G. KROPEWNICKI 8 SOUTHAMPTON 140 12/16 3
27 WILLIAM R. TURNER JR. 8 SUFFOLK 139 10/16 3
28 KENNETH I. HEATH 8 YORK 139  5/16 3
29 WILLIAM P. SAUNDERS 7 NORTHUMBERLAND 137  2/16 3
30 KENNY S. RICKS 7 SOUTHAMPTON 136  9/16 3
31 S. RANDALL NICHOLSON 3 LOUDOUN 136  0/16 3
32 BENJAMIN F. NELSON III 8 ISLE OF WIGHT 134 14/16 3
33 EARVIS N. JORDAN 7 SOUTHAMPTON 129  2/16 3
34 MICHAEL A. HARRIS 8 GREENSVILLE  93  8/16 3
           
1 ANTHONY B. POLLARD 6 NELSON 159  3/16 4
2 WILLIAM J. NELMS 6 SOUTHAMPTON 149  2/16 4
3 EDWIN W. BRYANT 6 SURRY 136 11/16 4
4 NOEL P. WATSON 6 PRINCE GEORGE 135 11/16 4
5 BLAKE T. AMBROSE 6 ESSEX 133  6/16 4
6 COLE T. TOMLINSON 6 GLOUCESTER 125 14/16 4
7 CLYDE W. GRESS 6 SUFFOLK 115  8/16 4
8 BLAKE T. AMBROSE 5 ESSEX 113  2/16 4
9 ASHBY B. MARSHALL 6 LANDCASTER 102  4/16 4
10 KEVIN R. MARSHALL 6 LANCASTER  93 13/16 4
11 MICHAEL ARRINGTON 6 SUFFOLK  76  5/16 4
12 AYANNA R.U. AKERS 6 SUFFOLK  73  5/16 4
13 KARA A. VENABLE 4 FLUVANNA  67  8/16 4
14 CHASE J. PHILLIPS 4 SOUTHAMPTON  44  0/16 4
           
1 ROY S. COX 13 SUSSEX 186 12/16 5
2 JOSEPH M. PITT JR. 12 SUFFOLK 153  9/16 5
           
1 DAVID A. NURNEY 11 SOUTHAMPTON 173 10/16 6
2 ARICK HILL 9 SOUTHAMPTON 165 13/16 6
3 ASHBY B. MARSHALL 11 GLOUCESTER 158  8/16 6
4 CHRISTOPHER S. DAVIS 10 NEWPORT NEWS 157  6/16 6
5 JOHN M. COLEMAN IV 9 CHARLOTTE 152  1/16 6
6 DUSTIN F. POWERS 10 SOUTHAMPTON 151  5/16 6
7 MICHAEL H. STEVENS 9 SUSSEX 147 12/16 6
8 JOSEPH M. PITT III 9 SUFFOLK 146  4/16 6
9 SAMUEL L. SWARTWOOD 9 NEWPORT NEWS 138 12/16 6
10 CARSON HILL 9 SOUTHAMPTON 133 13/16 6
           
1 RAYMOND N. DRAKE 8 SOUTHAMPTON 169  2/16 7
2 JOSEPH M. PITT III 8 SUFFOLK 168 13/16 7
3 DOUGLAS C. SINGLETON 8 SOUTHAMPTON 161  8/16 7
4 WILLIAM W. HANDLE 8 ISLE OF WIGHT 154  1/16 7
5 RONALD E. BANTA 8 PRINCE EDWARD 149  5/16 7
6 STACY L. HAMMAND 8 KING WILLIAM 144  0/16 7
7 NORMAN I. BABB JR. 8 SOUTHAMPTON 142 13/16 7
8 CHRISTOPHER S. DAVIS 8 NEWPORT NEWS 138  5/16 7
           
1 MICHAEL H. STEVENS 4 SUSSEX  54  6/16 8
2 MICHAEL H. STEVENS 3 SUSSEX  38  0/16 8
           
1 FRANK E. WILSON 17 HALIFAX 218 10/16 9
2 TOMMY EVANS 12 SURRY 200  3/16 9
3 RONALD A. EDWARDS 13 ISLE OF WIGHT 197  3/16 9
4 QUINCY M. SWEATMAN 12 SURRY 177  2/16 9
5 CHRISTOPHER T. ECKSTEIN 12 KING WILLIAM 166 15/16 9
6 CINDI DEDMOND 12 NORTHUMBERLAND 157 14/16 9
7 PAUL GRAHAM 15 ISLE OF WIGHT 136  9/16 9
           
1 JAMES L. ANDERSON 11 ISLE OF WIGHT 193 14/16 10
2 JIM M. COFER 9 ISLE OF WIGHT 185  5/16 10
3 STEPHEN E. JOHNSON 10 SURRY 184  4/16 10
4 WILLIAM (MIKE) EDWARDS 10 ISLE OF WIGHT 179  6/16 10
5 CHARLES E. KEARNEY 10 KING & QUEEN 178 10/16 10
6 RICHARD R. SHELTON 9 ALBEMARLE 176  4/16 10
7 ROBERT G. PHILLIPS 9 ISLE OF WIGHT 175 10/16 10
8 EDWIN W. BRYANT 9 SURRY 169  2/16 10
9 EDWIN C. HUFFINES 9 ESSEX 163 15/16 10
10 ASHTON L. WELLS JR. 9 ISLE OF WIGHT 163 12/16 10
11 STEVEN J. YORK 9 ISLE OF WIGHT 163  2/16 10
12 DEWEY L. STINSON III 9 KING WILLIAM 159  4/16 10
13 ROBERT C. HUDSON 10 SUFFOLK 153 10/16 10
14 MARK A. SHENK 10 ISLE OF WIGHT 153  0/16 10
15 GLEN S. HOFFMAN 9 ISLE OF WIGHT 149 10/16 10
16 ELMER T. CONNER 10 SURRY 147  6/16 10
17 JARED BASS 9 SUFFOLK 143 14/16 10
18 TODD H. WEST 10 ISLE OF WIGHT 142  1/16 10
19 HUNTER M. GASKINS 10 NORTHAMPTON 141  9/16 10
20 KEVIN R. MARSHALL 9 RICHMOND 136  0/16 10
21 RICHARD R. SHELTON 9 ALBEMARLE 129  2/16 10
22 ANDREW B. BASS 9 SUFFOLK 109  2/16 10
           
1 CHAD E. WILCHER 8 ALBERMARLE 172 14/16 11
2 DAVID MARK FOWLER 8 SUFFOLK 169 15/16 11
3 JAMES H. SMITH 8 ISLE OF WIGHT 165  3/16 11
4 DAN S. BREWSTER 8 ACCOMACK 163  7/16 11
5 HOPE K. JOHNSON 8 CAMPBELL 160  5/16 11
6 CRAIG E. DUNAWAY 8 KING WILLIAM 159  2/16 11
7 EDWARD D. BRUCE 8 SUSSEX 157 13/16 11
8 THOMAS J. CHAMPION 8 SURRY 156 11/16 11
9 CHASE BUCHANAN 8 ESSEX 154  9/16 11
10 KENNETH D. RHODES 8 ISLE OF WIGHT 152 11/16 11
11 JUSTIN M. SWEATMAN 8 SURRY 149 11/16 11
12 DAVID L. SHOOK 8 SURRY 149  3/16 11
13 CHRIS M. FILIPPONE 8 SURRY 148  3/16 11
14 TODD H. WEST 8 ISLE OF WIGHT 145  4/16 11
15 KEITH A. MCCOY 8 RICHMOND 144  7/16 11
16 TIMOTHY L. MADDEN 8 SURRY 141  8/16 11
17 GLEN S. HOFFMAN 8 ISLE OF WIGHT 141  5/16 11
18 THOMAS C. VENABLE 8 FLUVANNA 135 10/16 11
19 GREGORY SCOTT ARMISTEAD 8 MATHEWS 132 13/16 11
20 BARRY L. HUGHES 8 SURRY 132  4/16 11
21 ROBERT L. FAISON III 8 SUSSEX 128  7/16 11
22 JAMES "KEVIN" GILBERT 7 JAMES CITY 127  1/16 11
23 JUSTIN B. HUGHES 7 YORK 115 10/16 11
           
1 BRYAN J. COCKRELL 6 SUSSEX 114 10/16 12
2 DENNIS W. NICELY 6 KING WILLIAM 113 13/16 12
3 JAMES H. MARSHALL JR. 6 GLOUCESTER  84  0/16 12
4 DOUGLAS SHREWSBURY 4 KING & QUEEN  60  0/16 12
5 AYANNA R.U. AKERS 5 ISLE OF WIGHT  57  0/16 12
           
1 BRANDON S. WEAVER   NELSON  30  1/16 13
2 BRIAN F. POWERS   CHESAPEAKE  28  6/16 13
3 GLENN C. STANTON   CHESAPEAKE  27  9/16 13
4 JEFFREY A. TAYLOR   BUCKINGHAM  27  2/16 13
5 ROBERT J. BIERWIRTH   MECKLENBURG  26  7/16 13
6 CHAD D. JONES   SUFFOLK  26  4/16 13
7 TONY W. GARRETT   CHESAPEAKE  23 10/16 13
8 MARK L. FERGUSON   APPOMATTOX  23  4/16 13
           
1 DARRELL C. TOMLIN   SUFFOLK  80  0/16 14
2 VANCE C. WILLIS   LOUSIA  79  1/16 14
3 LARRY G. CHILDERS   WESTMORELAND  77  1/16 14
4 RONALD E. CALLIS   MATHEWS  76 12/16 14
5 PAUL GRAHAM   ISLE OF WIGHT  75  2/16 14
6 LLOYD RONALD JOHNSON JR.   SOUTHAMPTON  74 15/16 14
7 DAVID L. SHOOK   SURRY  74 10/16 14
8 MICHAEL ARRINGTON   SUFFOLK  72 12/16 14
9 JAMES C. MCGLONE   KING GEORGE  72 10/16 14
10 CLEVE JOHNSON   SUFFOLK  71 15/16 14
11 CLARENCE (ANDY) A. WEST   ISLE OF WIGHT  71 10/16 14
12 CHARLES B. THAYER   CHESTERFIELD  71  0/16 14
13 DAVID G. CASH   AMHERST  70 13/16 14
14 JEFF W. SHAFFER   HALIFAX  70  8/16 14
15 JESSE E. THOMPKINS   SOUTHAMPTON  70  0/16 14
16 CHRIS M. FILIPPONE   NORTHUMBERLAND  69 13/16 14
17 JARED T. ULSH   ISLE OF WIGHT  69  2/16 14
18 KATHERINE L. TAYLOR   ISLE OF WIGHT  68 14/16 14
19 JAMES J. PIKE   SURRY  68 14/16 14
20 CHRISTOPHER HARGRAVE   PRINCE GEORGE  68  6/16 14
21 JOSEPH G. MARSHALL   LANCASTER  68  2/16 14
22 OWEN M. MARTIN JR.   NEW KENT  68  0/16 14
23 ROBERT J. BIERWIRTH   MECKLENBURG  67 11/16 14
24 JOHN D. FOWLER JR.   SOUTHAMPTON  67  7/16 14
25 JAMES P. WILLIAMS   ISLE OF WIGHT  67  4/16 14
26 BERNARD ALLEN PIERSON JR. (BJ)   KING & QUEEN  67  2/16 14
27 EDWARD D. BRUCE   CHESTERFIELD  67  0/16 14
28 WILLIE H. EMORY   SOUTHAMPTON  66  6/16 14
29 DENNIS W. NICELY   KING WILLIAM  65 12/16 14
30 HANNAH C. SHAFFER   HALIFAX  65  3/16 14
31 STEVE H. SAVEDGE   SURRY  65  1/16 14
32 JOSEPH G. MARSHALL   LANCASTER  64 12/16 14
33 JUSTIN B. HUGHES   NEWPORT NEWS  64  8/16 14
34 JOSEPH M. STEWARD   SOUTHAMPTON  64  5/16 14
35 MORRIS S. COBB   ISLE OF WIGHT  63 12/16 14
36 KEITH A. MCCOY   RICHMOND  63  9/16 14
37 AYANNA R.U. AKERS   ISLE OF WIGHT  63  9/16 14
38 STEVE H. SAVEDGE   SURRY  62 13/16 14
39 DANIEL S. LITTLE   ISLE OF WIGHT  62 10/16 14
40 PATRICIA C. TOPPING   JAMES CITY  62  8/16 14
41 WILLIAM H. B. ETHERIDGE   SOUTHAMPTON  61 10/16 14
42 MAGDA K. STRICKLAND   HANOVER  61  6/16 14
43 HUNTER K. BIERWIRTH   MECKLENBURG  61  2/16 14
44 JAMES T. CHILDERS   SOUTHAMPTON  61  2/16 14
45 MARK L. FERGUSON   APPOMATTOX  60  9/16 14
46 HUNTER L. HUDNALL   NOTHUMBERLAND  60  8/16 14
47 TRACY A. WHITAKER IV   ISLE OF WIGHT  60  2/16 14
48 STEVEN J. SAVEDGE   SURRY  60  2/16 14
49 AUSTIN M. TOMLIN   SUFFOLK  59  8/16 14
50 MORRIS S. COBB   ISLE OF WIGHT  58 10/16 14
51 RUSSELL W. COBB   ISLE OF WIGHT  58  8/16 14
52 MICHAEL W. DUKE   SUFFOLK  58  0/16 14
53 DENNIS W. NICELY   KING WILLIAM  57 12/16 14
54 MARK L. FERGUSON   CAMPBELL  57  8/16 14
55 CHRIS M. FILIPPONE   SURRY  57  6/16 14
56 STEVEN H. SAVEDGE   SURRY  57  4/16 14
57 CHASE J. PHILLIPS   ISLE OF WIGHT  57  0/16 14
58 MICHAEL H. STEVENS   SUSSEX  54 11/16 14
59 BRETT L. STARCHER   SURRY  54  2/16 14
60 BUCKLEY W. DUKE   SUFFOLK  51 11/16 14

 

East Youth Deer Results
RANK ENTRANT PTS COUNTY SCORE CLASS
1 AUSTIN M. PIERCE 10 SOUTHAMPTON 188  9/16 2
2 CODY W. GUDGER 10 ISLE OF WIGHT 176  6/16 2
3 RODNEY C. PIERCE JR. 11 SURRY 171  1/16 2
4 KYLE R. L. HARRIS 8 SOUTHAMPTON 168  6/16 3
5 JAMES H. SMITH 8 ISLE OF WIGHT 165  3/16 11
6 CHASE G. HARLOW 8 ORANGE 163 14/16 3
7 HOPE K. JOHNSON 8 CAMPBELL 160  5/16 11
8 JOSHUA G. REGULA 8 ISLE OF WIGHT 155  2/16 3
9 CHASE BUCHANAN 8 ESSEX 154  9/16 11
10 JARED BASS 9 SUFFOLK 143 14/16 10
11 COLBY A. BEECHAM 10 SOUTHAMPTON 142 15/16 2
12 HUNTER M. GASKINS 10 NORTHAMPTON 141  9/16 10
13 COLE T. TOMLINSON 6 GLOUCESTER 125 14/16 4
14 CURTIS E. NEWSOME III 9 SOUTHAMPTON 121 10/16 2
15 ANDREW B. BASS 9 SUFFOLK 109  2/16 10
16 AYANNA R.U. AKERS 6 SUFFOLK  73  5/16 4
17 AYANNA R.U. AKERS 5 ISLE OF WIGHT  57  0/16 12
18 CHASE J. PHILLIPS 4 SOUTHAMPTON  44  0/16 4

 

 

 

East Youth Bear Results
RANK ENTRANT COUNTY SCORE CLASS
  ! ! ! NO ENTRIES ! ! !     13

 

East Youth Turkey Results
RANK ENTRANT COUNTY SCORE CLASS
1 JAMES P. WILLIAMS ISLE OF WIGHT  67  4/16 14
2 BERNARD ALLEN PIERSON JR. (BJ) KING & QUEEN  67  2/16 14
3 HANNAH C. SHAFFER HALIFAX  65  3/16 14
4 AYANNA R.U. AKERS ISLE OF WIGHT  63  9/16 14
5 JAMES T. CHILDERS SOUTHAMPTON  61  2/16 14
6 HUNTER L. HUDNALL NOTHUMBERLAND  60  8/16 14
7 TRACY A. WHITAKER IV ISLE OF WIGHT  60  2/16 14
8 AUSTIN M. TOMLIN SUFFOLK  59  8/16 14
9 CHASE J. PHILLIPS ISLE OF WIGHT  57  0/16 14
10 BRETT L. STARCHER SURRY  54  2/16 14

 

Historical Results
RANK ENTRANT PTS COUNTY SCORE
1 LARRY L. BOLEN 27 CHESTERFIELD 236 13/16
2 ANDREW JACK BABB 15 SOUTHAMPTON 214 11/16
3 J. ANDREW DARDEN 12 ISLE OF WIGHT 192  6/16
4 BILLY J. BELL 13 CAMPBELL 191  6/16
5 THOMAS EDGER ALTMAN 10 SURRY 187  3/16
6 DONNIE W. COCKRELL 11 SUFFOLK 182 13/16
7 RANDALL S. NICHOLSON 10 WARREN 182  4/16
8 MICHAEL A. HARRIS 10 GREENSVILLE 182  3/16
9 CLARENCE C. CLARK 12 SOUTHAMPTON 181  1/16
10 JOHN H. JONES 12 SUFFOLK 173  7/16
11 HERBERT H. DUFF 10 ISLE OF WIGHT 172  6/16
12 DAVID M. VANN 10 SOUTHAMPTON 172  5/16
13 W. RHETT BROWN 8 CAMPBELL 171 12/16
14 BERNARD E. WINSLOW 10 SUFFOLK 171  8/16
15 STEVEN J. YORK 11 ISLE OF WIGHT 169 11/16
16 MARK A. SHENK 9 ISLE OF WIGHT 169  6/16
17 KARL R. DARDEN 9 SUFFOLK 165 11/16
18 JOHN C. BOYCE 12 SUFFOLK 162 15/16
19 JOSHUA E. JENNINGS 9 CAMPBELL 162  1/16
20 ERIC T. HARRISON 8 ISLE OF WIGHT 161 11/16
21 DELAINE B. BABB 9 NANSEMOND 161  6/16
22 JAMES F. PRIEST 9 SOUTHAMPTON 156  2/16
23 CLARENCE (ANDY) A. WEST 9 ISLE OF WIGHT 155  9/16
24 CLYDE W. GRESS 11 ISLE OF WIGHT 153  5/16
25 BILLY J. BELL 8 CAMPBELL 153  4/16
26 TRAVIS A. FOWLER 8 SUFFOLK 150 11/16
27 RUSSELL PENNELL 8 ISLE OF WIGHT 148  9/16
28 BARRY L. HUGHES 12 LUNENBURG 148  5/16
29 JUSTIN B. HUGHES 10 YORK 147 14/16
30 CLYDE W. GRESS 8 SUFFOLK 147 14/16
31 MICHAEL A. HARRIS 7 GREENSVILLE 141 11/16
32 RYLAND R. EDWARDS 8 SOUTHAMPTON 135  7/16
33 TRAVIS A. FOWLER 8 SUFFOLK 129 12/16
34 THOMAS C. VENABLE 8 FLUVANNA 128  1/16
35 MICHAEL A. PRIEST 10 HALIFAX 126  3/16
36 BARD MORGAN 7 GLOUCESTER 118 14/16

Click here for Results in PDF format

VPSA, INC 2008