EASTERN REGION RESULTS 2007 CONTEST
HELD AT SOUTHAMPTON COUNTY FAIRGROUNDS
SEPTEMBER 23, 2007

 ALL DEER SCORING 140 PTS, BLACK BEAR SCORING 20 PTS & TURKEY SCORING 50 PTS WERE ISSUED BIG GAME CITATIONS. CLICK HERE FOR PICTURES!

 

HIGHEST SCORING DEER HARVESTED IN EASTERN REGION

ENTRANT PTS COUNTY SCORE CLASS
RICHARD DUNLOW 13 SUFFOLK 224 13/16 1

 

RESULTS - ALL

RANK ENTRANT PTS COUNTY SCORE CLASS
1 RICHARD DUNLOW 13 SUFFOLK 224 13/16 1
2 TONY R. KEMP 17 NOTTOWAY 220 13/16 1
3 JAMES N. BOOKER 14 CAMPBELL 217  2/16 1
4 DENNIS L. BAGLEY 16 ISLE OF WIGHT 211  4/16 1
5 RONALD M. HOWELL SR. 14 SURRY 208  3/16 1
6 GEORGE E. ARCHER 12 SUSSEX 207 12/16 1
7 WAYLAND H. COUNCIL 14 SOUTHAMPTON 206  7/16 1
8 WILLIAM BURGESS 13 PRINCE GEORGE 199  4/16 1
9 GREG S. SNEAD 12 ALBERMARLE 197  0/16 1
10 CHARLES R. MARTIN 18 SOUTHAMPTON 192 15/16 1
11 SCOTT A. EDWARDS 13 SOUTHAMPTON 192 13/16 1
12 DONALD THACKER 15 MADISON 191  6/16 1
13 JAMES V. BEALE 12 SOUTHAMPTON 190  4/16 1
14 RANDALL E. CANTERBURY 12 YORK 186  7/16 1
15 RONNIE A.GOODRICH JR. 13 SOUTHAMPTON 186  5/16 1
16 JACK W. HUBBS 12 SUSSEX 178 13/16 1
17 JOHN T. BUTLER JR. 16 ISLE OF WIGHT 176  2/16 1
18 DONALD BROUGHMAN 13 SUFFOLK 171  3/16 1
19 CLYDE W. SIMONS 12 LUNENBURG 166  3/16 1
20 COREY R. BRIDGMAN 12 SUSSEX 163  8/16 1
21 CORY R. LEWIS 15 PITTSYLVANIA 147  8/16 1
22 RANDY EMERY BURNS 12 SOUTHAMPTON 129  9/16 1
           
1 ERIC E. DIMICK 11 SOUTHAMPTON 221  2/16 2
2 ROBERT C. ROLLER 10 HAILFAX 209  5/16 2
3 RICK F. WATSON 10 GREENSVILLE 199 12/16 2
4 NICK S. LAYNE 11 PITTSYLVANIA 195  5/16 2
5 JORDAN A. MILLER 11 SURRY 193  4/16 2
6 ROSS L HUBBARD JR. 11 SOUTHAMPTON 191  5/16 2
7 LEE R. BAILEY 10 SOUTHAMPTON 190  6/16 2
8 JASON P. JEFFRIES 10 SOUTHAMPTON 187 14/16 2
9 HERBERT A. URQUHART 10 SOUTHAMPTON 182 10/16 2
10 WILLIAM H. REESE 10 PRINCE GEORGE 182  8/16 2
11 DONALD R. BUCKNER 11 SOUTHAMPTON 181  3/16 2
12 JOHN W. GREGORY 10 SOUTHAMPTON 179  4/16 2
13 CHRISTOPHER J. WALL 10 SUSSEX 179  3/16 2
14 RICHARD LEE POLLARD JR. 11 SOUTHAMPTON 179  1/16 2
15 DAVID P. HOLLAND 10 SURRY 176  8/16 2
16 JOHN M. MCDONOUGH 10 SOUTHAMPTON 175  0/16 2
17 MARK B. PREVETTE 11 SURRY 173  6/16 2
18 DANIEL Q. BURNS 10 SOUTHAMPTON 172  5/16 2
19 WILLIAM R. BOHANNON 9 MIDDLESEX 170 11/16 2
20 MICHAEL W. BLOSSER 9 ALBEMARLE 170  4/16 2
21 LARRY W. WISE 10 SOUTHAMPTON 169 12/16 2
22 MICHAEL GRIM 11 ORANGE 169  5/16 2
23 BOBBY J. LEVEL 9 KIYUSA 166  8/16 2
24 GEORGE R. MYERS 10 SOUTHAMPTON 165 11/16 2
25 ERIC E. DIMICK 11 SOUTHAMPTON 165 11/16 2
26 JESSE A. VICK 9 SOUTHAMPTON 164  9/16 2
27 JOSEPH BYRD 10 JAMES CITY COUNTY 164  5/16 2
28 KATHERINE L. TAYLOR 9 ISLE OF WIGHT 164  3/16 2
29 ERIC W. LAKEY 9 SOUTHAMPTON 162 14/16 2
30 ROBERT F. FLIPPIN 11 GLOUCESTER 162  8/16 2
31 KENNETH I. HEATH 10 YORK 159  6/16 2
32 DAVID W. JOHNSON 10 SURRY 158 13/16 2
33 BELIN WATSON 9 SOUTHAMPTON 154  5/16 2
34 WILLIAM WYATT JR. 9 ISLE OF WIGHT 153 14/16 2
35 STEVEN J. SAVEDGE 9 SURRY 153 11/16 2
36 BRIAN K. BOLEN 10 LANCASTER 151  2/16 2
37 MICHAEL H. STEVENS 9 SUSSEX 146  0/16 2
38 JOSHUA G. REGULA 9 23487 145  8/16 2
39 ROGER D. RIDGEWAY 9 CAMPBELL 145  8/16 2
40 DANIEL B. BOYD 9 ISLE OF WIGHT 144  5/16 2
41 HOPE K. JOHNSON 10 CAMPBELL 139 11/16 2
42 CHRIS B. HARGRAVE 11 PRINCE GEORGE 138  7/16 2
43 PAUL GRAHAM 11 ISLE OF WIGHT 135  4/16 2
44 ROLAND N. BRITT 11 SOUTHAMPTON 133 15/16 2
45 ZACHARY T-J. KEELING 9 ISLE OF WIGHT  83 10/16 2
           
1 HENRY C. PATTERSON JR. 8 SUSSEX 181 14/16 3
2 KEVIN M. CHAPMAN 8 LANCASTER 180 12/16 3
3 BERNARD W. PITTMAN 8 SOUTHAMPTON 178 10/16 3
4 EDWIN P. POWELL 8 GREENSVILLE 172  1/16 3
5 PRESTON A. BEECHAM 8 SUSSEX 171 11/16 3
6 AUSTIN T. PITTMAN 8 SOUTHAMPTON 171  5/16 3
7 JACKIE W. ANDREWS 8 PITTSYLVANIA 171  0/16 3
8 DAVID BEALE 8 SUSSEX 162  8/16 3
9 BILL G. TUDOR 8 GREENSVILLE 161 14/16 3
10 BILL G. TUDOR 8 GREENSVILLE 161 13/16 3
11 PRESLEY L. RANDALL 8 SOUTHAMPTON 158 12/16 3
12 KENNETH I. HEATH 8 SURRY 158  8/16 3
13 DARRYL G. BRADSHAW JR. 8 SOUTHAMPTON 157  3/16 3
14 DERREN STAUFFER 8 SOUTHAMPTON 153 13/16 3
15 BRIAN L. MARCH 8 SUFFOLK 153  2/16 3
16 KEVIN L. WHITENER 8 SUFFOLK 152 12/16 3
17 WILLIAM D. WYATT 8 ISLE OF WIGHT 151  7/16 3
18 JOSEPH W. CIMBURKE III 8 SOUTHAMPTON 151  2/16 3
19 WILLIAM B. POWELL 8 CHARLES CITY 151  0/16 3
20 DON MCDOUGAL 8 ACCOMACK 150  3/16 3
21 TRAVIS FOWLER 8 SUFFOLK 149  8/16 3
22 ROLAND N. BRITT 8 SOUTHAMPTON 149  5/16 3
23 CASEY N. WEST 8 ISLE OF WIGHT 147  6/16 3
24 PAT GESIN 8 YORK 146  8/16 3
25 MICHAEL E. BARTHOLOMEW 8 SOUTHAMPTON 144  5/16 3
26 AMY L. ODOM 8 YORK COUNTY 142 13/16 3
27 COLE T. TOMLINSON 8 GLOUCESTER 141 14/16 3
28 WILLIAM N. MINGA 8 ISLE OF WIGHT 140  6/16 3
29 JEFFREY R. JOHNSON II 8 AMHERST 139  1/16 3
30 DANIEL J. PRIEST 7 SOUTHAMPTON 137 15/16 3
31 BRYAN K. EDWARDS 7 ISLE OF WIGHT 136  1/16 3
32 LARRY M. SPENCER JR. 8 SURRY 136  0/16 3
33 LYNN A. ULSH 8 ISLE OF WIGHT 135  0/16 3
34 GREG A. HATCHETT 8 ISLE OF WIGHT 135  0/16 3
35 JOSEPH A. BARNES 8 SOUTHAMPTON 134  1/16 3
36 MICHAEL R. BRADSHAW JR. 8 SOUTHAMPTON 132 10/16 3
37 WILLIAM H. REESE 8 NOTTOWAY 132  4/16 3
38 JARED T. ULSH 8 SUFFOLK 129 13/16 3
39 JARED T. ULSH 8 ISLE OF WIGHT 127 13/16 3
40 STEVEN H. SAVEDGE 8 SURRY 121  0/16 3
41 SARAH E. FAISON 7 SOUTHAMPTON 105  6/16 3
42 STEVEN H. SAVEDGE 7 SOUTHAMPTON 101 15/16 3
           
1 BRANDON S. BOLTON 6 GOOCHLAND 148  9/16 4
2 THOMAS C. FOSTER 6 ISLE OF WIGHT 131  6/16 4
3 PAUL L. HOOPENGARDNER 6 CULPEPPER 130 14/16 4
4 BOB L. GROVES 6 SURRY 126 10/16 4
5 RAYMOND W. WEST 6 ISLE OF WIGHT 115  0/16 4
6 ASHBY B. MARSHALL 6 LANCASTER 111  2/16 4
7 CHRISTOPHER A. ROCKWELL 6 SUFFOLK 108  3/16 4
8 KEVIN MARSHALL 6 GLOUCESTER  98 10/16 4
9 RUSSELL MARSHALL 6 LANCASTER  93  5/16 4
10 WOODY GASKINS 6 NORTHAMPTON  89  9/16 4
11 DOUGLAS W. SHREWSBURY 2 KING & QUEEN  41  5/16 4
12 AYANNA R. AKERS 4 ISLE OF WIGHT  39  2/16 4
           
1 RICH J. KOSIOREK 21 SUFFOLK 202  3/16 5
2 CHARLES E. DURRER 14 ALBERMARLE 201 15/16 5
3 MARTY D. PORTER 14 SOUTHAMPTON 188  4/16 5
           
1 MIKE W. STANKOSKI 10 SOUTHAMPTON 204  2/16 6
2 JAMES S. WATKINS 10 FAIRFAX 200  6/16 6
3 JOSE' MURILLO 11 FAIRFAX 196 11/16 6
4 SHAWN E. SWINSON 11 POWHATAN 187  2/16 6
5 JOHN R. GUZIK 10 SURRY 181 10/16 6
6 STEPHEN H. JAMES 9 LANCASTER 181  7/16 6
7 FRANK C. OTT JR. 10 FAUQUIER 181  5/16 6
8 MICHAEL W. DUKE 11 SOUTHAMPTON 177  5/16 6
9 CURTIS D. SHAW 9 FAIRFAX 167  5/16 6
10 GILBERTO POLASTRE 11 PRINCE WILLIAM 156 12/16 6
11 ROLANDO MURILLO 9 FAIRFAX 155 13/16 6
12 TERRY W. ROSE 11 SOUTHAMPTON 151 12/16 6
13 CHAD A. CONNELL 10 JAMES CITY 151  5/16 6
14 DAVID W. WILLIAMS 10 SURRY 151  4/16 6
           
1 TERRY J. COPELAND 8 MECKLENBURG 164  6/16 7
2 TONY G. OLIVER 8 SPOTSYLVANIA 162 11/16 7
3 MIKE C. DAY 8 FAIRFAX 145 12/16 7
4 TIMOTHY A. HARRELL 8 SOUTHAMPTON 128  3/16 7
           
1 SCOTT A. EDWARDS 6 SOUTHAMPTON 125  8/16 8
2 DENNIS W. NICELY 5 KING WILLIAM  81  2/16 8
           
1 SCOTT BARTO 14 PRINCE GEORGE 216  9/16 9
2 BILLY F. CAUDLE 15 PRINCE WILLIAM 205 12/16 9
3 OTIS T. EANES 16 ISLE OF WIGHT 200 10/16 9
4 ALLEN G. DEAN 13 GREEN 190  1/16 9
5 DARRELL O. CAMPBELL 14 MADISON 188  5/16 9
6 HARRY M. REGISTER JR. 13 NELSON 187  0/16 9
7 SAM FULLERTON 13 FAQUIER 173 15/16 9
           
1 PAUL GRAHAM 10 ISLE OF WIGHT 192  2/16 10
2 JARED C. BASS 9 SUFFOLK 187 14/16 10
3 JODY A. MAYBERRY 9 CAMPBELL 178  6/16 10
4 J.D. STAMPER 9 ESSEX 175 14/16 10
5 ROGER KIRBY 10 SURRY 173  2/16 10
6 KEVIN A. LOVELACE 9 SUSSEX 171 15/16 10
7 SAM M. BASS 10 SUFFOLK 170 12/16 10
8 THOMAS W. REED 10 SURRY 168 13/16 10
9 SHAUN C. STARCHER 9 SURRY 165 12/16 10
10 SAMMY FULLERTON 9 FAUQUIER 165  8/16 10
11 ARON B. DARDEN 9 SUFFOLK 163  5/16 10
12 TIMOTHY K. LONG JR. 10 ALBEMARLE 161  3/16 10
13 MICHAEL T. PRICE 9 PITTSLYVANIA 154 12/16 10
14 RAYMOND W. WEST 10 ISLE OF WIGHT 139 12/16 10
           
1 CHRIS W. COLLIER 8 CAMPBELL 177  9/16 11
2 HOWARD F. CASH 8 ESSEX 174 10/16 11
3 PAUL A. WASYLN 8 CULPEPPER 171 12/16 11
4 THOMAS D. WOOD 8 BUCKINGHAM 157  4/16 11
5 WAYNE D. PRICE 8 ALBEMARLE 153 15/16 11
6 FRANK S. GERMAN 8 SURRY 153 13/16 11
7 JAMES H. MARSHALL JR. 8 GLOUCESTER 150 13/16 11
8 COLE T. TOMLINSON 8 GLOUCESTER 148  7/16 11
9 WILLIAM H. HATTER 8 ISLE OF WIGHT 145 12/16 11
10 DANNY FIELDS 7 ESSEX 141 15/16 11
11 WILLIAM C. VERNIEL 8 ISLE OF WIGHT 141  5/16 11
12 GLENN E. WILSON 8 KING WILLIAM 132 14/16 11
13 LYNN A. ULSH 8 ISLE OF WIGHT 132  5/16 11
14 JEFFREY R. JOHNSON 8 AMHERST 130  8/16 11
15 HUNTER M. GASKINS 8 NORTHAMPTON 125  9/16 11
16 CHRIS B. HARGRAVE 8 PRINCE GEORGE 117 14/16 11
17 DOUGLAS W. SHREWSBURY 8 KING & QUEEN 114  4/16 11
18 JAMES C. TAYLOR 8 FLUVANIA 112  5/16 11
19 PAUL GRAHAM 7 ISLE OF WIGHT  99  0/16 11
           
1 RAY W. BOWLIN JR. 6 CHARLOTTE 161  4/16 12
2 JEFF D. SEVELAND 6 KING GEORGE 147  8/16 12
3 THOMAS M. BERKHEAD 6 PITTSYLVANIA 140 12/16 12
4 DANIEL K. IGOE 6 SUSSEX 125  6/16 12
5 JAMES H. MARSHALL 6 GLOUCESTER 107 15/16 12
6 WOODY GASKINS 6 NORTHAMPTON  99  7/16 12
7 MARK A. SHENK 4 SURRY  82  2/16 12
8 BENJAMIN W. POOLE 4 PITTSLYVANIA  74 11/16 12
9 DENNIS W. NICELY 4 KING WILLIAM  71 15/16 12
10 AYANNA R. AKERS 2 SUFFOLK  35 11/16 12
           
1 CHARLES D. DEUSO   SUFFOLK  29  4/16 13
2 DAVID LEWIS   CHESAPEAKE  29  1/16 13
3 PAUL A. WASYLN   CULPEPPER  28  7/16 13
4 ROGER L. ROTHWELL   FLUVANIA  26 14/16 13
5 CHRIS B. HARGRAVE   CHESAPEAKE  23  9/16 13
           
1 BEN EDWARDS   SURRY  73  0/16 14
2 DAVID A. WILKINSON   KING WILLIAM  72 15/16 14
3 MICHAEL C. McCARRON   JAMES CITY  72  3/16 14
4 MICHAEL W. SNEAD   NELSON  72  0/16 14
5 MICHAEL ARRINGTON   SUFFOLK  71 12/16 14
6 ROBERT W. JONES   PRINCE GEORGE  71 10/16 14
7 ANDREW N. OLIVER   YORK  71  8/16 14
8 KINDRED P. MAGETTE   SOUTHAMPTON  70 14/16 14
9 PAUL GRAHAM   ISLE OF WIGHT  70 10/16 14
10 BENJAMIN F. NELSON III   ISLE OF WIGHT  70  3/16 14
11 JOHN E. HOLSTON JR.   SURRY  69 15/16 14
12 BEN EDWARDS   ISLE OF WIGHT  69 14/16 14
13 EARL E. MORAN   SUSSEX  69  6/16 14
14 JOHN M. KLEINKNECHT   SOUTHAMPTON  69  2/16 14
15 WILLIAM F. KNOLL   CUMBERLAND  69  2/16 14
16 ARCHER L. JONES   PRINCE GEORGE  68 11/16 14
17 ZACHARY T-J.  KEELING   ISLE OF WIGHT  68 10/16 14
18 DENNIS W. NICELY   KING WILLIAM  67 12/16 14
19 STEVEN P. EPPS   SURRY  67 11/16 14
20 JAMES E. HARRIS   SOUTHAMPTON  67  6/16 14
21 BRANDON L. HARRIS   ISLE OF WIGHT  67  0/16 14
22 PAUL GRAHAM   SURRY  66 15/16 14
23 WILLIAM TODD BARRETT   SOUTHAMPTON  66 13/16 14
24 EDDIE D. BRUCE   SUSSEX  66 12/16 14
25 MICHAEL ARRINGTON   ISLE OF WIGHT  65 15/16 14
26 OTIS T. EANES   ISLE OF WIGHT  65 14/16 14
27 JAMES F. RUSSELL   ISLE OF WIGHT  65 13/16 14
28 PAUL B. HARRIS   ISLE OF WIGHT  65 12/16 14
29 DANIEL S. LITTLE   SURRY  65  0/16 14
30 AYANNA R. AKERS   ISLE OF WIGHT  64 10/16 14
31 OWEN J. MARTIN   JAMES CITY  64  8/16 14
32 LINDSAY N. BAGLEY   SUFFOLK  64  6/16 14
33 JOHN W. FOGLE   SOUTHAMPTON  64  2/16 14
34 MARK L. FERGUSON   NELSON  64  2/16 14
35 MICHAEL ARRINGTON   SUFFOLK  64  2/16 14
36 KEITH A. McCOY   RICHMOND  64  1/16 14
37 ROBERT L. BRYANT   ISLE OF WIGHT  64  1/16 14
38 CARROLL E. COX   GREENSVILLE  63 10/16 14
39 WILLIAM F. KNOLL   CUMBERLAND  63 10/16 14
40 JAMES D. SCOTT   SUFFOLK, VA  63  4/16 14
41 CHRIS B. HARGRAVE   PRINCE GEORGE  63  0/16 14
42 JOSHUA L. BRYAN   ISLE OF WIGHT  62  4/16 14
43 OWEN MARTIN JR.   NEW KENT  61 13/16 14
44 MORRIS S. COBB   ISLE OF WIGHT  61  8/16 14
45 WALLACE I. WEST   RICHMOND  60 13/16 14
46 LYNN ULSH   ISLE OF WIGHT  59 12/16 14
47 PATRICIA C. TOPPING   GLOUCESTER  59  0/16 14
48 JARED T. ULSH   ISLE OF WIGHT  59  0/16 14
49 MICHAEL W. DUKE   SUFFOLK  58  0/16 14
50 OWEN MARTIN JR.   NEW KENT  57 15/16 14
51 JOHN W. FOGLE   SOUTHAMPTON  57 13/16 14
52 STEVEN J. SAVEDGE   SURRY  56 15/16 14
53 MORRIS S. COBB   ISLE OF WIGHT  56 14/16 14
54 JEFFREY R. JOHNSON   AMHERST  56 10/16 14
55 MARK L. FERGUSON   APPOMATTOX  56  8/16 14
56 CHRIS B. HARGRAVE   PRINCE GEORGE  54 12/16 14
57 ASHLEY B. MARSHALL   LANCASTER  54  9/16 14
58 MARGARET S. HARRIS   SOUTHAMPTON  54  0/16 14
59 STEVEN H. SAVEDGE   SURRY  53 13/16 14
60 STEVE W. LITTLE   SURRY  53  0/16 14
61 PATRICIA C. TOPPING   GLOUCESTER  52 15/16 14
62 TAYLOR J. LINDSEY   SOUTHAMPTON  52  7/16 14
63 STEVEN J. SAVEDGE   SURRY  52  5/16 14
64 STEVEN H. SAVEDGE   SURRY  52  3/16 14

 

East Youth Deer Results
RANK ENTRANT PTS COUNTY SCORE CLASS
1 JORDAN A. MILLER 11 SURRY 193  4/16 2
2 ROSS L HUBBARD JR. 11 SOUTHAMPTON 191  5/16 2
3 JARED C. BASS 9 SUFFOLK 187 14/16 10
4 COREY R. BRIDGMAN 12 SUSSEX 163  8/16 1
5 COLE T. TOMLINSON 8 GLOUCESTER 148  7/16 11
6 CORY R. LEWIS 15 PITTSYLVANIA 147  8/16 1
7 CASEY N. WEST 8 ISLE OF WIGHT 147  6/16 3
8 JOSHUA G. REGULA 9 23487 145  8/16 2
9 COLE T. TOMLINSON 8 GLOUCESTER 141 14/16 3
10 WILLIAM N. MINGA 8 ISLE OF WIGHT 140  6/16 3
11 HOPE K. JOHNSON 10 CAMPBELL 139 11/16 2
12 JEFFREY R. JOHNSON II 8 AMHERST 139  1/16 3
13 TIMOTHY A. HARRELL 8 SOUTHAMPTON 128  3/16 7
14 HUNTER M. GASKINS 8 NORTHAMPTON 125  9/16 11
15 SARAH E. FAISON 7 SOUTHAMPTON 105  6/16 3
16 ZACHARY T-J. KEELING 9 ISLE OF WIGHT  83 10/16 2
17 AYANNA R. AKERS 4 ISLE OF WIGHT  39  2/16 4
18 AYANNA R. AKERS 2 SUFFOLK  35 11/16 12

 

East Youth Bear Results
RANK ENTRANT   COUNTY SCORE CLASS
1 DAVID LEWIS   CHESAPEAKE

 29  1/16

13

 

East Youth Turkey Results
RANK ENTRANT   COUNTY SCORE CLASS
1 ANDREW N. OLIVER   YORK  71  8/16 14
2 ZACHARY T-J.  KEELING   ISLE OF WIGHT  68 10/16 14
3 BRANDON L. HARRIS   ISLE OF WIGHT  67  0/16 14
4 AYANNA R. AKERS   ISLE OF WIGHT  64 10/16 14
5 LINDSAY N. BAGLEY   SUFFOLK  64  6/16 14
6 JOSHUA L. BRYAN   ISLE OF WIGHT  62  4/16 14
7 TAYLOR J. LINDSEY   SOUTHAMPTON  52  7/16 14

 

VPSA, INC 2007